• Twins
    MIN
  • Padres
    SD

Twins
Twins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-5511000122.334.405.434
1-5511210324.270.339.449
2-3322111118.222.297.556
0-2200002123.237.349.420
0-330000008.250.290.361
0-000000000.111.100.111
0-111000003.273.336.545
0-000000000.000.000.000
0-000000000.000.000.000
1-3321100016.276.318.467
2-4402100115.263.308.404
0-4400000417.210.275.391
2-4402100116.269.328.325
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Gray5.051115179-523.4179
E. Pagan1.000012020-134.8920
T. Megill0.12000007-62.087
G. Jax0.200001011-63.0211
J. Duran1.000002011-82.2011
T. Duffey1.013311128-174.5728

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-5512310122.243.346.400
1-5511110321.297.370.516
0-4400001021.274.339.395
1-4401000218.226.315.421
1-4401000321.279.331.371
0-3300001115.241.313.308
1-4401000014.191.287.338
1-3311001016.244.329.365
1-331100018.234.287.323
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Musgrove6.042228196-552.6596
N. Crismatt1.000002015-102.5415
A. Morejon0.134411124-146.7524
D. Lamet0.221101015-129.4915
M. Baez1.000000012-60.0012

Win Probability 100%

MIN
SD
MIN 100%

MIN

7

SD

4

Bottom 9

Hosmer grounded out to pitcher.

According to ESPN Analytics

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIN3
    • 3SD
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIN1
    • 1SD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIN11
    • 12SD
  • Total Bases

    • MIN16
    • 15SD

Game Information

Petco Park
  • San Diego, California
Attendance: 39,574
96%
Capacity: 41,164
3:34
Home Plate Umpire - Adam Hamari, First Base Umpire - Chad Whitson, Second Base Umpire - Jerry Layne, Third Base Umpire - Malachi Moore
WINSonny GrayS. Gray(6-3)5.0 IP, 1 ER, 5 K, 1 BB
LOSSJoe MusgroveJ. Musgrove(8-4)6.0 IP, 2 ER, 8 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMINSD
3rdMachado homered to left (399 feet).01
4thBuxton homered to left (434 feet).11
5thCelestino singled to right, Miranda scored, Gordon to second.21
8thCorrea homered to center (414 feet), Arraez scored.41
8thGarlick grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Buxton scored on throwing error by second baseman Abrams, Polanco out at second, Garlick to second on error.51
8thMiranda singled to right, Garlick scored, Miranda to second.61
8thGordon hit a ground rule double to deep left, Miranda scored.71
9thProfar homered to right (375 feet), Kim scored and Abrams scored.74
Data is currently unavailable.