• Marlins
    MIA
  • Reds
    CIN

Marlins
Marlins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-5512100016.296.341.402
3-4413410117.251.296.399
0-5500000318.182.217.409
0-4400000113.231.264.323
1-2211002116.211.318.263
1-4401100013.242.288.352
0-3300000216.213.260.357
1-111111006.207.272.396
0-3310001116.243.309.324
2-3312000012.201.265.250
0-001000000.259.344.459
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Castano0.221100023-124.0423
J. Brigham2.232202044-314.9144
R. Bleier1.041100030-214.0330
S. Okert1.211101120-142.2920
A. Bass1.000001012-81.4412
Z. Pop1.000001010-74.0010
T. Scott1.011122030-164.4330

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-4410001020.235.301.374
2-4412001123.271.332.515
3-5513200129.245.325.385
1-4401000113.211.322.375
1-4401100125.330.379.479
1-4411000017.264.335.368
1-4411000112.253.311.322
1-331121009.246.305.444
0-110000004.254.326.383
1-3301100111.176.176.471
0-110000016.080.179.200
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
G. Ashcraft6.2843261100-634.64100
A. Diaz1.100002017-101.9117
H. Strickland0.013310116-95.7016
B. Farmer1.010001010-84.5010

Win Probability 100%

MIA
CIN
MIA 100%

MIA

7

CIN

6

Bottom 9

Votto struck out swinging.

According to ESPN Analytics

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIA2
    • 3CIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIA0
    • 0CIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIA7
    • 9CIN
  • Total Bases

    • MIA19
    • 17CIN

Game Information

Great American Ball Park
  • Cincinnati, Ohio
Attendance: 14,506
34%
Capacity: 42,319
3:40
Home Plate Umpire - Vic Carapazza, First Base Umpire - Ed Hickox, Second Base Umpire - Jerry Meals, Third Base Umpire - Dan Merzel
WINZach PopZ. Pop(2-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSHunter StricklandH. Strickland(2-3)0.0 IP, 3 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVETanner ScottT. Scott(14)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMIACIN
1stPham doubled to right center, Drury scored.01
3rdAguilar homered to center (419 feet), Wendle scored.21
4thRojas singled to right, Díaz scored.31
4thNaquin grounded out to second, Reynolds scored, Senzel to third.32
4thKolozsvary doubled to right center, Senzel scored.33
5thSolano singled to left, Pham scored, Votto to second.34
6thNaquin homered to right center (417 feet).35
7thAguilar doubled to deep right, Stallings scored.45
9thSánchez homered to right (361 feet).55
9thWendle doubled to right center, Williams scored, Stallings to third.65
9thAguilar hit sacrifice fly to center, Fortes scored.75
9thPham singled to left, India scored, Drury to second.76
Data is currently unavailable.