• Rangers
    TEX
  • Royals
    KC

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-332101022.296.486.333
0-11000002.257.297.286
2-441220115.231.304.427
3-443340123.231.290.362
1-440111019.245.297.410
2-440211019.259.298.489
1-550100218.282.332.447
0-440000015.250.308.467
1-441100115.213.268.355
2-441200213.220.250.293
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Gray7.051128094-613.8994
J. Leclerc1.022200112-915.0012
D. Santana1.000000013-61.5313

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-331000112.231.277.314
0-11000005.200.250.273
2-33021009.303.368.391
1-440110114.243.292.460
0-440000215.220.317.384
0-330001120.251.319.410
0-440000011.000.000.000
1-330100112.277.355.410
1-33111029.218.245.307
2-221201012.225.293.278
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Heasley3.297723185-475.2085
A. Garrett1.100011016-106.3816
T. Clarke1.000002019-124.8819
D. Coleman1.020000016-113.1616
J. Cuas1.000001013-92.2513
M. Peacock1.021100012-85.4012

Win Probability 100%

TEX
KC
TEX 100%

TEX

8

KC

3

Bottom 9

Pasquantino flied out to left.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TEX2
    • 3KC
  • Stolen Bases

    • TEX0
    • 0KC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TEX8
    • 7KC
  • Total Bases

    • TEX19
    • 11KC

Game Information

Kauffman Stadium
  • Kansas City, Missouri
Attendance: 19,593
52%
Capacity: 37,903
2:51
Home Plate Umpire - Brock Ballou, First Base Umpire - Ed Hickox, Second Base Umpire - James Hoye, Third Base Umpire - Vic Carapazza
WINJon GrayJ. Gray(4-3)7.0 IP, 1 ER, 8 K, 2 BB
LOSSJonathan HeasleyJ. Heasley(1-4)3.2 IP, 7 ER, 3 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTEXKC
1stGarcía doubled to left, Semien scored, Calhoun to third.10
3rdSemien homered to left (390 feet), Smith scored and Seager scored.40
3rdWitt Jr. singled to left center, Merrifield scored.41
4thSeager doubled to left center, Miller scored and Duggar scored, Smith to third.61
4thSemien hit sacrifice fly to center, Smith scored, Seager to third.71
8thIsbel homered to center (421 feet).72
8thBenintendi hit sacrifice fly to center, Lopez scored.73
9thCalhoun singled to center, Semien scored.83
Data is currently unavailable.