• Guardians
    CLE
  • Twins
    MIN

Guardians
Guardians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
4-6614000025.281.364.360
1-5501000116.264.296.353
1-5511000014.303.393.636
2-4422211023.283.348.509
0-000000000.262.316.416
1-5511100124.330.361.473
1-5511210423.196.253.297
2-5502100116.305.344.497
0-330000015.163.219.259
0-110000014.286.313.365
0-000000105.196.295.294
0-4400001330.200.296.251
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Civale5.052217080-567.2580
E. De Los Santos1.101113022-142.7522
E. Morgan0.222201114-102.1214
B. Shaw1.000000016-103.6316
S. Hentges1.020000013-81.5713
T. Stephan1.000013017-113.6517
E. Clase1.00000106-51.536

Twins
Twins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-5512310016.362.442.457
0-4400001322.228.312.570
1-5501000114.290.353.435
1-5511000220.243.336.391
0-4410001324.218.285.425
0-5500000322.251.308.370
2-3302200113.214.250.286
1-110100002.262.333.574
0-110000001.257.297.364
0-220000016.309.377.355
0-001000104.235.312.418
0-220000003.232.262.400
2-4412000121.190.274.340
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Ryan6.0733171101-703.00101
J. Cotton1.010002011-91.7611
E. Pagan1.022200117-113.1317
J. Duran2.010011027-172.3527
G. Jax1.011012027-172.7027

Win Probability 100%

CLE
MIN
CLE 100%

CLE

6

MIN

5

Bottom 11

Miranda flied out to left.

According to ESPN Analytics

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CLE3
    • 3MIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • CLE1
    • 0MIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CLE15
    • 12MIN
  • Total Bases

    • CLE20
    • 16MIN

Game Information

Target Field
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota
Attendance: 22,341
57%
Capacity: 39,029
3:46
Home Plate Umpire - James Hoye, First Base Umpire - Angel Hernandez, Second Base Umpire - D.J. Reyburn, Third Base Umpire - Dan Merzel
WINTrevor StephanT. Stephan(3-2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 1 BB
LOSSGriffin JaxG. Jax(4-1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
SAVEEmmanuel ClaseE. Clase(16)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCLEMIN
1stGonzalez doubled to right center, Kwan scored, Naylor to third.10
3rdNaylor homered to right (353 feet), Ramírez scored.30
4thKirilloff doubled to deep center, Sánchez scored and Kepler scored.32
7thArraez homered to right (359 feet), Larnach scored and Jeffers scored.35
8thReyes homered to center (419 feet), Naylor scored.55
11thGiménez singled to center, Gonzalez scored.65
Data is currently unavailable.