• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Padres
    SD

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-4411211223.171.279.476
0-5500000221.242.305.416
0-4400001217.264.339.427
0-000000000.000.000.000
2-5502000121.203.298.477
0-220000018.188.235.500
0-220000016.250.327.379
1-5501000116.120.169.145
0-3300001117.270.336.431
0-4400000212.189.302.216
0-2210002127.212.322.296
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Gallen6.04213111115-712.79115
J. Mantiply1.100002020-120.3420
N. Ramirez0.20001008-44.808
M. Melancon1.00000008-65.798
K. Nelson0.200010010-51.6610
S. Poppen0.10000104-42.614
I. Kennedy0.111011010-53.5510

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-5500000320.184.284.325
0-2200003124.243.342.413
0-5500000117.254.343.414
0-2200002125.237.329.447
0-000000000.167.191.250
0-110000014.226.304.297
0-001000000.247.301.329
0-5500000318.298.333.404
1-4411111222.278.344.392
2-5502100222.285.323.480
1-3311000011.180.271.262
1-4401000116.225.313.352
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Manaea6.042236195-623.8795
N. Crismatt1.000012018-111.3518
L. Garcia1.000001014-82.9614
T. Rogers1.000002010-92.7910
S. Wilson1.200013026-133.6726
T. Hill0.10000005-35.175

Win Probability 100%

ARI
SD
SD 100%

ARI

2

SD

3

Bottom 11

Alfaro singled to left center, Azocar scored, Hosmer to second.

According to ESPN Analytics

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI6
    • 5SD
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI0
    • 0SD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI15
    • 14SD
  • Total Bases

    • ARI8
    • 9SD

Game Information

Petco Park
  • San Diego, California
Attendance: 31,528
77%
Capacity: 41,164
3:55
Home Plate Umpire - John Bacon, First Base Umpire - Rob Drake, Second Base Umpire - Will Little, Third Base Umpire - Adrian Johnson
WINTim HillT. Hill(2-0)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSIan KennedyI. Kennedy(3-4)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARISD
3rdLuplow homered to center (279 feet), Perdomo scored.20
3rdAbrams scored on error, Kim safe at first on fielding error by left fielder Luplow, Kim safe at second on error.21
6thHosmer homered to right center (401 feet).22
11thAlfaro singled to left center, Azocar scored, Hosmer to second.23
Data is currently unavailable.