• Angels
    LAA
  • Mariners
    SEA

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-4423000016.309.404.562
1-4411210223.290.389.659
0-4400000113.250.322.461
1-4401000112.259.309.464
1-4411000118.219.270.342
1-4401100113.233.329.368
1-4401000113.246.300.369
0-4400000416.171.216.271
1-3301000015.215.259.274
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Rosenberg4.220031071-434.2271
J. Quijada0.10000003-31.133
A. Wantz1.000002016-92.7016
A. Loup1.000003013-104.5013
R. Tepera1.00000109-64.089
R. Iglesias1.000001010-84.0710

Mariners
Mariners

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-4400000114.265.326.419
0-3300001010.314.391.477
0-3300001221.227.320.429
1-4401000114.283.369.412
0-3300000014.185.340.358
0-110000013.227.294.306
0-2200001118.209.327.299
0-3300000113.178.252.415
1-330100017.100.250.200
0-330000008.166.214.310
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Gilbert6.042206189-602.2889
R. Borucki1.031101020-138.1820
A. Munoz1.021003019-144.5019
R. Elias1.000001011-93.5211

Win Probability 100%

LAA
SEA
LAA 100%

LAA

4

SEA

0

Bottom 9

Frazier struck out swinging.

According to ESPN Analytics

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAA3
    • 0SEA
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAA1
    • 0SEA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAA8
    • 11SEA
  • Total Bases

    • LAA13
    • 3SEA

Game Information

T-Mobile Park
Coverage: ESPN+
  • Seattle, Washington
Attendance: 39,052
82%
Capacity: 47,591
2:44
Home Plate Umpire - Nick Mahrley, First Base Umpire - David Arrieta, Second Base Umpire - Adam Hamari, Third Base Umpire - Jerry Layne
WINAndrew WantzA. Wantz(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSLogan GilbertL. Gilbert(7-3)6.0 IP, 2 ER, 6 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLAASEA
4thTrout homered to right (397 feet), Ward scored.20
7thStassi doubled to deep right, Rengifo scored.30
8thWalsh singled to center, Ward scored on fielding error by center fielder Rodríguez.40
Data is currently unavailable.