• White Sox
    CHW
  • Tigers
    DET

White Sox
White Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551200217.252.280.374
2-440211022.290.347.465
0-00000000.236.293.341
2-551210112.279.315.400
3-442341017.260.360.442
0-22000008.273.322.508
0-330000211.000.000.000
1-441101331.137.188.211
3-551300013.207.219.280
1-442100119.235.279.294
1-441110117.288.325.452
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Lynn4.1103304188-526.2388
K. Crick1.102222030-194.0230
B. Sousa1.120000023-158.4123
T. Banks1.00000108-64.018
K. Graveman1.000012014-82.5114

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-552210013.264.300.364
3-551320118.295.308.457
2-550210214.289.328.369
1-440101026.246.343.328
0-440010121.193.236.294
1-440100017.205.311.245
0-440000319.181.281.292
2-222201011.105.190.105
0-11000002.188.226.312
1-220101117.234.280.266
0-11000015.184.245.299
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Garcia4.054423175-415.0675
W. Vest1.020011018-111.6418
A. Chafin1.033202021-183.5221
J. Foley1.020002015-112.2915
M. Fulmer1.000000014-82.3514
J. Jimenez1.032202124-173.6324

Win Probability 100%

CHW
DET
CHW 100%

CHW

9

DET

5

Bottom 9

Báez grounded out to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHW3
    • 3DET
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHW0
    • 0DET
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHW9
    • 10DET
  • Total Bases

    • CHW23
    • 16DET

Game Information

Comerica Park
  • Detroit, Michigan
Attendance: 16,634
40%
Capacity: 41,574
3:20
Home Plate Umpire - Doug Eddings, First Base Umpire - Bill Miller, Second Base Umpire - Jeremy Riggs, Third Base Umpire - Roberto Ortiz
WINBennett SousaB. Sousa(3-0)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSRony GarciaR. Garcia(0-2)4.0 IP, 4 ER, 3 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHWDET
1stAbreu homered to left (411 feet), Pollock scored.20
1stW. Castro homered to right (398 feet).21
1stBáez hit sacrifice fly to right, H. Castro scored.22
2ndH. Castro singled to center, Clemens scored.23
5thMendick singled to center, McGuire scored.33
5thRobert singled to right center, Mendick scored.43
6thMcGuire sacrificed, Moncada scored on throwing error by pitcher Chafin and García scored on error, McGuire to second.63
6thVaughn singled to center, McGuire scored.73
6thH. Castro reached on infield single to catcher, Clemens scored, W. Castro to second.74
6thCabrera singled to right, W. Castro scored, H. Castro to third.75
9thAbreu homered to center (444 feet), Robert scored.95
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News