• Athletics
    OAK
  • Guardians
    CLE

Athletics
Athletics

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-330102120.235.319.284
0-550000015.255.339.353
0-440000018.207.278.304
0-331000115.199.276.361
3-442320013.245.292.377
1-331101016.242.308.376
0-22000018.105.227.263
1-22012018.211.279.392
0-330001119.184.215.309
1-330100112.166.212.231
1-11010003.242.314.355
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Kaprielian5.052203275-505.7375
A.J. Puk1.121101021-141.8521
Z. Jackson0.111110012-63.7012
S. Moll0.11001108-51.478
L. Trivino0.154410030-189.2030
A. Pruitt0.20000005-54.055

Guardians
Guardians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-550000022.222.322.278
3-441311025.271.368.368
1-441111016.284.388.619
1-551110114.276.336.496
4-440410017.404.415.519
0-00100000.206.234.392
1-441100117.262.323.417
1-441110115.309.338.537
1-331101016.225.287.263
1-33110029.244.333.366
1-11012004.296.333.370
0-00000000.165.226.278
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Pilkington5.244442185-453.5785
B. Shaw0.11000008-33.938
S. Hentges1.100001020-100.9620
E. De Los Santos0.210001016-122.3516
T. Stephan1.020002018-123.6018

Win Probability 100%

OAK
CLE
CLE 100%

OAK

4

CLE

8

Top 9

Laureano flied out to right.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • OAK3
    • 4CLE
  • Stolen Bases

    • OAK0
    • 1CLE
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • OAK5
    • 6CLE
  • Total Bases

    • OAK15
    • 22CLE

Game Information

Progressive Field
  • Cleveland, Ohio
Attendance: 12,995
37%
Capacity: 35,041
3:23
Home Plate Umpire - Adam Beck, First Base Umpire - Bruce Dreckman, Second Base Umpire - Jeremie Rehak, Third Base Umpire - Paul Emmel
WINEnyel De Los SantosE. De Los Santos(1-0)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSLou TrivinoL. Trivino(1-5)0.1 IP, 4 ER, 0 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningOAKCLE
2ndBethancourt homered to right (378 feet), Murphy scored.20
4thRamírez homered to right (383 feet).21
4thNaylor homered to right center (404 feet).22
6thBrown doubled to deep center, Andrus scored and Bethancourt scored.42
6thGonzalez singled to right, Kwan scored.43
7thKwan singled to shallow right center, Maile scored, Kwan to second, Straw to third.44
8thGiménez singled to left center, Mercado scored, Miller to second.45
8thClement reached on bunt single to catcher, Miller scored on throwing error by pitcher Trivino, Giménez safe at third on error.46
8thPalacios doubled to left, Clement scored and Giménez scored.48
Data is currently unavailable.