• Blue Jays
    TOR
  • Angels
    LAA

Blue Jays
Blue Jays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100126.275.333.399
2-551200013.250.284.406
1-441111023.256.347.451
1-441101016.161.223.253
0-441001121.289.357.789
0-440000216.230.284.331
2-441220013.199.284.359
1-331110112.097.243.129
0-00000104.271.352.516
0-110001016.125.192.250
1-11011006.282.363.359
1-11011001.233.264.286
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Y. Kikuchi5.092214087-613.4887
D. Phelps1.010001015-92.5515
J. Merryweather0.02220019-67.829
A. Cimber1.000011011-71.7411
T. Richards1.000002012-83.9212
J. Romano0.211120024-113.2624
R. Stripling0.10000003-34.553

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100216.283.356.358
0-441000123.242.313.434
3-442320125.320.422.673
4-551410011.306.358.339
0-550010318.245.301.472
0-11000003.188.264.292
0-220002016.215.303.354
2-440211014.279.333.393
2-440200015.222.222.222
0-00000106.354.467.681
0-00000000.234.280.309
1-550100118.210.265.298
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Lorenzen6.2533220103-643.19103
A. Bradley0.120000010-66.3010
K. Barraclough0.102220012-33.3812
A. Loup0.221112020-144.8220
J. Junk1.010001018-140.0018

Win Probability 100%

TOR
LAA
TOR 100%

TOR

6

LAA

5

Bottom 9

Velazquez grounded out to pitcher.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TOR4
    • 5LAA
  • Stolen Bases

    • TOR0
    • 0LAA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TOR8
    • 5LAA
  • Total Bases

    • TOR15
    • 17LAA

Game Information

Angel Stadium
  • Anaheim, California
Attendance: 34,005
75%
Capacity: 45,517
3:45
Home Plate Umpire - Alex Tosi, First Base Umpire - Mike Muchlinski, Second Base Umpire - John Libka, Third Base Umpire - Jim Reynolds
WINAdam CimberA. Cimber(5-2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSKyle BarracloughK. Barraclough(0-1)0.1 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 2 BB
SAVERoss StriplingR. Stripling(1)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTORLAA
1stGuerrero Jr. hit a ground rule double to deep left, Bichette scored.10
5thDuffy doubled to deep center, Rengifo scored, Trout to third.11
5thWalsh grounded out to first, Trout scored, Duffy to third.12
7thBiggio hit a ground rule double to deep right, Jansen scored.22
7thKirk singled to right, Biggio scored.32
7thTrout homered to center (414 feet), Ohtani scored.34
8thChapman doubled to right center, Hernández and Guerrero Jr. scored, Chapman safe at third on fielding error by second baseman Rengifo.54
8thTapia doubled to left, Chapman scored, Springer to third.64
9thMarsh singled to right center, Duffy scored, Stassi to second.65
Data is currently unavailable.