• Orioles
    BAL
  • Red Sox
    BOS

Orioles
Orioles

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440001114.241.304.369
2-551200022.297.361.455
0-331001121.223.337.398
0-330001315.250.283.375
0-330001015.179.258.250
1-441110011.238.288.357
1-441130110.230.265.417
1-440100015.208.244.336
2-440200114.250.311.325
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Reyes3.241111061-391.5961
J. Krehbiel1.110002021-132.8621
F. Bautista1.220002024-172.2524
C. Perez1.010001014-110.6014
J. Lopez1.111000017-101.1617

Red Sox
Red Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-550200014.205.272.335
0-440000010.347.375.603
1-441100117.228.313.456
0-440000015.232.269.345
3-440310018.292.339.389
1-220101112.269.338.418
0-11000003.320.390.465
1-441100218.171.258.265
1-440100114.221.278.343
0-440010116.197.227.310
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Winckowski3.064434162-3612.0062
A. Davis1.000001012-81.7712
R. Brasier1.000001013-85.8713
T. Danish1.00000008-43.718
J. Diekman1.000011022-143.6322
M. Barnes1.000000012-96.7512
P. Valdez1.01000008-75.568

Win Probability 100%

BAL
BOS
BAL 100%

BAL

4

BOS

2

Bottom 9

Hernández grounded into double play, second to shortstop to first, Arroyo out at second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • BAL1
    • 4BOS
  • Stolen Bases

    • BAL2
    • 0BOS
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • BAL6
    • 7BOS
  • Total Bases

    • BAL11
    • 12BOS

Game Information

Fenway Park
  • Boston, Massachusetts
Attendance: 28,491
76%
Capacity: 37,673
3:09
Home Plate Umpire - Erich Bacchus, First Base Umpire - Ryan Blakney, Second Base Umpire - Marvin Hudson, Third Base Umpire - Nick Mahrley
WINJoey KrehbielJ. Krehbiel(2-3)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSJosh WinckowskiJ. Winckowski(0-1)3.0 IP, 4 ER, 4 K, 3 BB
SAVEJorge LopezJ. Lopez(6)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningBALBOS
3rdUrías singled to center, Hays scored, Santander to third.10
3rdOdor homered to right center (410 feet), Santander scored and Urías scored.40
4thVázquez singled to center, Story scored.41
9thArroyo grounded into fielder's choice to third, Dalbec scored, Bradley Jr. out at second.42
Data is currently unavailable.