• Blue Jays
    TOR
  • Angels
    LAA

Blue Jays
Blue Jays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440001123.271.348.516
0-330001123.277.337.405
0-440000111.256.346.450
1-441100111.246.281.401
1-440100217.157.213.253
2-44220009.276.358.353
1-22010004.227.259.273
1-11010002.324.378.882
0-00100001.128.180.255
3-44031009.236.291.340
1-22010007.071.235.071
1-22011019.191.279.349
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Manoah6.073209298-711.7798
Y. Garcia1.000000014-83.5014
T. Richards1.000002015-84.1215
J. Romano1.000003012-102.8912

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000317.354.463.681
1-440100218.309.411.651
2-441210116.253.310.487
0-440000214.221.294.364
1-441100118.292.370.375
0-440000211.272.325.390
2-440210111.210.267.303
0-330000113.000.000.000
0-11000016.247.316.444
1-331110015.234.280.309
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Silseth4.162220060-333.0760
J. Herget2.000002017-162.8817
A. Loup0.03110009-44.509
R. Tepera0.200001014-84.1214
O. Ortega1.000003012-101.7112
R. Iglesias1.021001014-93.7114

Win Probability 100%

TOR
LAA
TOR 100%

TOR

4

LAA

3

Bottom 9

Ohtani struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TOR0
    • 2LAA
  • Stolen Bases

    • TOR1
    • 1LAA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TOR14
    • 7LAA
  • Total Bases

    • TOR14
    • 14LAA

Game Information

Angel Stadium
Coverage: Apple TV+
  • Anaheim, California
Attendance: 44,641
98%
Capacity: 45,517
3:05
Home Plate Umpire - Jim Reynolds, First Base Umpire - Alex Tosi, Second Base Umpire - Mike Muchlinski, Third Base Umpire - John Libka
WINTrevor RichardsT. Richards(2-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSRaisel IglesiasR. Iglesias(1-3)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVEJordan RomanoJ. Romano(15)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTORLAA
2ndKirk grounded into double play, shortstop to second to first, Bichette scored, Hernández out at second.10
2ndVelazquez singled to left, Rengifo scored.11
3rdWalsh homered to center (401 feet).12
5thGurriel Jr. doubled to right, Kirk scored, Tapia to third.22
5thWade homered to right (364 feet).23
7thChapman reached on infield single to second, Zimmer scored, Gurriel Jr. to second.33
9thGurriel Jr. singled to right, Kirk scored on fielding error by right fielder Lagares.43
Data is currently unavailable.