• Blue Jays
    TOR
  • Rays
    TB

Blue Jays
Blue Jays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-22000008.278.338.522
2-22121004.232.245.293
0-330001115.246.283.362
1-440110011.284.361.500
0-440000218.211.286.316
0-440000020.261.337.318
0-440000015.227.277.345
1-330100012.193.268.368
0-22000018.211.274.421
1-11110005.200.429.200
0-00000000.267.267.400
1-330100012.269.342.442
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Gausman7.054318098-752.4098
T. Mayza0.221100011-92.2511
D. Phelps0.100011010-42.9210

Rays
Rays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-330111117.337.404.494
0-440000117.302.326.481
0-33000007.297.352.344
0-00000000.158.226.263
1-11111003.324.316.541
2-441210111.211.295.421
0-330001216.218.265.339
0-440010220.263.382.439
0-331000110.173.230.333
2-33021018.162.216.324
0-00100000.100.182.200
1-331100010.195.311.299
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Rasmussen5.231111078-512.6778
R. Thompson0.10000104-42.384
M. Wisler1.000000012-82.2012
B. Raley0.031100010-72.7010
A. Kittredge1.00000107-52.817
J. Adam1.000001017-91.2617

Win Probability 100%

TOR
TB
TB 100%

TOR

2

TB

5

Top 9

Gurriel Jr. fouled out to first.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TOR2
    • 1TB
  • Stolen Bases

    • TOR0
    • 1TB
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TOR9
    • 4TB
  • Total Bases

    • TOR6
    • 12TB

Game Information

Tropicana Field
  • St. Petersburg, Florida
Attendance: 10,169
33%
Capacity: 31,042
2:49
Home Plate Umpire - Laz Diaz, First Base Umpire - Tripp Gibson, Second Base Umpire - Nate Tomlinson, Third Base Umpire - Chad Fairchild
WINAndrew KittredgeA. Kittredge(3-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSKevin GausmanK. Gausman(3-2)7.0 IP, 3 ER, 8 K, 1 BB
SAVEJason AdamJ. Adam(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTORTB
2ndChoi grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, Lowe scored.01
5thZunino singled to deep left, Kiermaier scored.02
6thGuerrero Jr. singled to right, Tapia scored, Bichette to second.12
8thTapia singled to center, Capra scored, Espinal to second.22
8thMargot singled to left, Bruján scored, Walls to second.23
8thMejía singled to right, Walls scored.24
8thLowe tripled to deep right center, Mejía scored.25
Data is currently unavailable.