• Royals
    KC
  • Rangers
    TEX

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550130115.219.248.324
0-440001130.314.363.382
1-441101019.198.239.396
0-440000112.087.185.087
1-11113001.250.333.375
0-440001121.247.293.441
0-550000113.192.222.231
0-331001119.205.308.282
4-44441009.170.207.223
1-441100113.212.316.247
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
G. Speier2.000001017-110.0017
J. Payamps3.020005039-262.0839
C. Snider1.011110123-134.3823
T. Clarke1.020000017-110.7517
S. Barlow1.00000003-31.353
K. Bubic1.011102114-1012.8314

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-44000016.165.228.217
0-330001120.216.266.284
1-441110111.243.303.441
0-440000218.200.262.364
1-440100111.226.328.358
0-33000007.252.304.318
1-330100117.276.382.448
1-330100111.333.333.333
1-11010003.250.314.281
1-22111009.217.236.406
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Bush1.00000109-63.759
K. Allard3.021111147-315.4047
G. Richards0.122211016-105.2316
B. Martin1.200003023-163.7523
D. Santana1.011110024-142.2524
M. Moore2.034311029-212.4529

Win Probability 100%

KC
TEX
KC 100%

KC

8

TEX

2

Bottom 9

Solak struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • KC1
    • 4TEX
  • Stolen Bases

    • KC2
    • 0TEX
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • KC8
    • 7TEX
  • Total Bases

    • KC15
    • 12TEX

Game Information

Globe Life Field
Globe Life Field
  • Arlington, Texas
Attendance: 15,561
39%
Capacity: 40,000
2:55
Home Plate Umpire - John Libka, First Base Umpire - Jim Reynolds, Second Base Umpire - Charlie Ramos, Third Base Umpire - Mike Muchlinski
WINJoel PayampsJ. Payamps(1-1)3.0 IP, 0 ER, 5 K, 0 BB
LOSSKolby AllardK. Allard(0-2)3.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningKCTEX
3rdMerrifield homered to left (401 feet).10
5thWitt Jr. doubled to left, Merrifield scored on error and Taylor scored, Witt Jr. safe at third on throwing error by shortstop Seager.30
6thMiller homered to center (416 feet).31
7thWitt Jr. grounded into fielder's choice to third, Merrifield scored.41
9thRivera tripled to right, Merrifield scored, Lopez scored and Perez scored.71
9thRivera scored on error, Dozier safe at first on throwing error by third baseman Miller.81
9thSeager homered to center (420 feet).82
Data is currently unavailable.