• White Sox
    CHW
  • Red Sox
    BOS

White Sox
White Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-440200014.337.365.522
0-551000121.176.204.216
2-551210116.239.324.380
2-550210215.274.303.479
1-550100015.167.283.231
0-330000118.209.254.284
0-22000009.151.211.264
1-441101322.254.292.373
1-440100322.226.281.321
2-33021008.177.200.323
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Cease5.0411380101-612.38101
B. Sousa1.00000108-65.008
J. Ruiz1.00000009-62.799
R. Lopez2.030001022-154.2222
L. Hendriks1.00000008-63.388

Red Sox
Red Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440001218.202.287.281
2-440211018.293.322.466
1-550100116.337.389.471
1-550100220.296.341.519
0-440000119.210.245.330
0-440000112.182.252.293
1-440100216.205.267.301
1-330101018.214.270.304
1-33110007.222.250.278
0-11000014.143.230.221
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
N. Pivetta6.050008091-626.0891
R. Brasier1.010002020-132.7020
J. Schreiber0.220000012-70.0012
M. Strahm0.10000004-33.004
H. Robles1.011110017-102.3817
M. Barnes1.022101016-97.8416

Win Probability 100%

CHW
BOS
CHW 100%

CHW

3

BOS

1

Bottom 10

Martinez grounded out to shortstop.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHW3
    • 1BOS
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHW2
    • 0BOS
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHW10
    • 11BOS
  • Total Bases

    • CHW13
    • 9BOS

Game Information

Fenway Park
  • Boston, Massachusetts
Attendance: 33,026
88%
Capacity: 37,673
3:42
Home Plate Umpire - Carlos Torres, First Base Umpire - Ron Kulpa, Second Base Umpire - Marty Foster, Third Base Umpire - Chris Conroy
WINReynaldo LopezR. Lopez(4-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSMatt BarnesM. Barnes(0-3)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVELiam HendriksL. Hendriks(9)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHWBOS
5thDevers doubled to deep left, Cordero scored, Story to third.01
9thGarcía hit sacrifice fly to right, Burger scored, Engel to third.11
10thAbreu doubled to deep right center, Pollock scored.21
10thRobert singled to center, Abreu scored, Robert to second.31
Data is currently unavailable.