• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Marlins
    MIA

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551200222.180.328.340
0-221002120.286.348.571
0-00000104.227.302.413
1-441111118.156.222.289
2-551230011.163.250.419
0-440000016.105.150.123
1-440100112.232.323.427
0-440000316.258.258.613
1-441110215.258.351.409
2-440200015.160.173.260
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
H. Castellanos5.240004088-564.1288
K. Nelson0.10000105-42.005
L. Frias0.214422028-1519.2928
C. Smith0.110010016-815.1916
K. Middleton1.000000016-1010.8016
J. Mantiply1.000000010-80.0010

Marlins
Marlins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551220018.313.360.657
2-440220123.260.367.301
0-00000000.313.476.500
1-330101015.182.287.330
0-330000216.256.322.451
0-11000004.182.217.273
0-331001019.265.390.368
0-440000219.177.207.253
0-331000015.254.380.390
0-440000215.300.475.433
1-331101019.177.235.242
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Rogers4.165524278-426.1478
C. Poteet2.220013038-250.7938
S. Okert1.000001014-111.2914
A. Bass1.010012019-121.5019

Win Probability 100%

ARI
MIA
ARI 100%

ARI

5

MIA

4

Bottom 9

Chisholm Jr. grounded out to second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI3
    • 4MIA
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI1
    • 0MIA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI7
    • 10MIA
  • Total Bases

    • ARI18
    • 7MIA

Game Information

loanDepot park
Coverage: ESPN+
loanDepot park
  • Miami, Florida
Attendance: 6,263
17%
Capacity: 37,422
3:24
Home Plate Umpire - Adrian Johnson, First Base Umpire - Ryan Wills, Second Base Umpire - Dan Bellino, Third Base Umpire - John Libka
WINHumberto CastellanosH. Castellanos(2-1)5.2 IP, 0 ER, 4 K, 0 BB
LOSSTrevor RogersT. Rogers(1-4)4.1 IP, 5 ER, 4 K, 2 BB
SAVEJoe MantiplyJ. Mantiply(2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARIMIA
2ndWalker homered to center (435 feet).10
3rdP. Smith homered to right (415 feet).20
5thMarte hit a ground rule double to deep left, Hummel scored, Luplow to third.30
5thWalker doubled to left, Luplow scored and Marte scored.50
7thChisholm Jr. hit a ground rule double to first, Cooper scored and Anderson scored, Stallings to third.52
7thAguilar singled to left, Stallings scored and Chisholm Jr. scored.54
Data is currently unavailable.