• Royals
    KC
  • Mariners
    SEA

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-660100423.136.164.169
0-44100009.125.125.250
1-22010017.295.340.364
2-550210219.250.304.596
1-550100017.100.250.200
1-551110018.275.288.529
0-440001428.125.176.125
1-550100117.185.214.278
0-332002121.216.326.297
1-330110011.250.308.417
1-11011004.388.434.490
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000105.000.250.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Hernandez5.163324181-506.4381
C. Snider0.20000002-21.352
A. Garrett0.200011013-80.0013
S. Barlow1.110000022-141.1322
J. Staumont1.010002013-103.3813
T. Clarke1.011001026-161.5026
D. Coleman1.000022026-141.3526
J. Payamps0.011010011-82.2511

Mariners
Mariners

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-553101117.239.311.328
3-551321020.375.459.656
1-550120038.154.338.173
1-551100118.255.359.527
2-440211123.352.471.574
1-550100225.182.265.341
1-440101119.196.274.250
0-440001220.154.224.327
0-440001219.091.231.227
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Ray6.052215094-563.9194
M. Festa1.000011017-84.2617
E. Swanson1.000002013-90.0013
D. Steckenrider1.021101115-114.0515
D. Castillo1.021001010-82.2510
M. Koch1.00000109-70.009
Y. Ramirez1.000022021-108.4421

Win Probability 100%

KC
SEA
SEA 100%

KC

4

SEA

5

Bottom 12

Winker singled to right, Frazier scored, France to second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • KC6
    • 4SEA
  • Stolen Bases

    • KC2
    • 1SEA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • KC10
    • 13SEA
  • Total Bases

    • KC15
    • 15SEA

Game Information

T-Mobile Park
  • Seattle, Washington
Attendance: 28,548
60%
Capacity: 47,591
4:12
Home Plate Umpire - Scott Barry, First Base Umpire - Adam Beck, Second Base Umpire - Ben May, Third Base Umpire - Dan Iassogna
WINYohan RamirezY. Ramirez(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 2 BB
LOSSJoel PayampsJ. Payamps(0-1)0.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningKCSEA
1stFrance homered to left (373 feet), Frazier scored.02
3rdGallagher doubled to deep left, Taylor scored.12
3rdPerez doubled to deep left, Olivares scored.22
6thCrawford doubled to deep left, Suárez scored.23
9thDozier homered to center (419 feet).33
10thBenintendi singled to right, Taylor scored.43
10thWinker hit sacrifice fly to center, Frazier scored.44
12thWinker singled to right, Frazier scored, France to second.45
Data is currently unavailable.