• Orioles
    BAL
  • Angels
    LAA

Orioles
Orioles

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-332202124.213.314.393
2-441231023.237.288.339
0-00000000.200.250.300
0-440000319.240.433.340
1-551110014.246.279.308
1-441120112.246.328.368
1-440100215.233.361.300
1-440100215.231.286.288
0-220002018.091.231.136
1-22110015.167.333.167
0-220000214.143.244.171
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Ellis0.015530021-610.3821
T. Lakins Sr.3.011112144-289.0044
K. Akin2.020020028-161.5428
M. Baumann1.111111030-136.3530
F. Bautista1.100010021-131.2321
C. Perez0.120010015-80.0015

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-442301018.239.301.418
2-441200019.333.451.690
0-111004025.200.351.356
1-331120015.255.314.383
0-11000002.321.387.536
0-111013126.346.528.500
1-33114008.245.260.490
0-11000003.333.419.370
0-440000115.217.308.391
0-440000010.265.324.324
0-330001118.139.238.167
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Suarez4.143326178-535.5478
O. Ortega1.110022029-151.7429
A. Loup0.201111019-111.1719
A. Warren0.23220019-75.689
J. Herget1.010002018-125.6318
A. Bradley1.00000106-59.456

Win Probability 100%

BAL
LAA
LAA 100%

BAL

6

LAA

7

Top 9

Mountcastle grounded into double play, shortstop to second to first, McKenna out at second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • BAL9
    • 5LAA
  • Stolen Bases

    • BAL2
    • 0LAA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • BAL3
    • 12LAA
  • Total Bases

    • BAL18
    • 10LAA

Game Information

Angel Stadium
  • Anaheim, California
Attendance: 41,984
92%
Capacity: 45,517
3:42
Home Plate Umpire - Mark Carlson, First Base Umpire - Erich Bacchus, Second Base Umpire - Jordan Baker, Third Base Umpire - Ryan Additon
WINJimmy HergetJ. Herget(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSMike BaumannM. Baumann(1-2)1.1 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
SAVEArchie BradleyA. Bradley(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningBALLAA
1stWalsh singled to left, Ohtani scored and Trout scored, Rendon to second.02
1stAdell homered to right center (388 feet), Rendon scored, Walsh scored and Ward scored.06
3rdMancini homered to left (404 feet), Owings scored and Mullins scored.36
7thMountcastle singled to right, Mullins scored, Mountcastle to second, Santander thrown out at third.46
7thHays homered to left (384 feet), Mountcastle scored.66
7thWard walked, Ohtani scored, Walsh to second, Rendon to third.67
Data is currently unavailable.