• Rangers
    TEX
  • Mariners
    SEA

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440101122.180.236.240
0-440010220.283.320.370
0-441001225.158.298.237
1-442111224.182.288.364
1-331120114.250.323.464
1-221110010.207.258.241
3-551310015.396.431.458
0-22000016.308.400.385
0-330000115.214.258.464
1-441110012.205.205.256
2-441210117.333.385.500
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Hearn3.055544278-417.5978
A. Abreu2.000013030-171.8030
B. Martin1.010011019-123.1819
S. Patton0.210010015-73.8615
M. Bush1.011122025-123.6025
J. Barlow1.100012025-134.1525

Mariners
Mariners

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-222002024.283.345.396
3-441321014.327.431.571
0-441001118.143.357.143
1-331112122.186.300.465
1-441131016.310.434.500
2-440201223.467.579.667
1-330102120.194.286.387
0-550000426.136.208.159
0-220000110.250.400.250
0-330000219.154.227.333
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Gonzales4.266216194-653.2994
E. Swanson1.110002025-140.0025
M. Festa1.000011016-75.7916
J. Sheffield1.010001015-90.0015
D. Steckenrider0.222211026-163.1826
Y. Ramirez0.10000004-34.504

Win Probability 100%

TEX
SEA
TEX 100%

TEX

8

SEA

6

Bottom 9

Kelenic grounded out to first.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TEX10
    • 3SEA
  • Stolen Bases

    • TEX0
    • 0SEA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TEX12
    • 11SEA
  • Total Bases

    • TEX18
    • 15SEA

Game Information

T-Mobile Park
  • Seattle, Washington
Attendance: 12,570
26%
Capacity: 47,591
3:47
Home Plate Umpire - Carlos Torres, First Base Umpire - Ron Kulpa, Second Base Umpire - Marty Foster, Third Base Umpire - Jeremy Riggs
WINJoe BarlowJ. Barlow(1-0)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSDrew SteckenriderD. Steckenrider(0-1)0.2 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTEXSEA
1stFrance homered to left (378 feet), Frazier scored.02
1stCrawford homered to right (382 feet), Winker scored and Suárez scored.05
2ndIbáñez doubled to deep right, Lowe scored.15
2ndWhite doubled to left, Ibáñez scored.25
5thSeager hit sacrifice fly to left, White scored.35
5thGarcía doubled to left, Garver scored.45
5thSolak homered to left (372 feet), García scored.65
8thSuárez singled to center, Frazier scored, France to third.66
9thK. Calhoun doubled to deep right, García scored.76
9thLowe singled to center, K. Calhoun scored.86
Data is currently unavailable.