• Yankees
    NYY
  • Tigers
    DET

Yankees
Yankees

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-222112030.345.459.448
1-550100321.250.333.400
0-221003022.200.404.486
1-550100223.256.267.419
1-440111121.313.421.469
0-440001219.182.250.295
0-440000424.121.256.121
2-331201020.258.324.323
0-440000117.103.103.138
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
G. Cole1.212253068-376.3568
C. Schmidt3.120016054-351.2354
W. Peralta1.100010016-83.3816
C. Holmes0.210011015-81.5015
M. Castro1.000000012-90.0012
A. Chapman1.00000109-70.009

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440110228.130.276.130
0-330002122.370.500.444
0-330002118.132.195.263
1-440100314.135.220.189
1-331100120.281.351.344
0-440000213.207.343.448
1-331101020.115.179.269
0-110002119.125.300.125
0-11000001.188.278.313
0-00000000.333.429.500
0-330011019.000.250.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Alexander1.012022042-234.2642
R. Garcia0.101111015-72.2515
W. Vest1.210002024-183.8624
W. Peralta1.220022038-210.0038
J. Barnes1.100001017-120.0017
A. Lange1.000012020-94.1520
M. Fulmer1.010002019-120.0019
J. Jimenez1.011121022-131.8022

Win Probability 100%

NYY
DET
NYY 100%

NYY

4

DET

2

Bottom 9

Schoop grounded out to second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • NYY8
    • 8DET
  • Stolen Bases

    • NYY4
    • 0DET
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • NYY11
    • 13DET
  • Total Bases

    • NYY6
    • 4DET

Game Information

Comerica Park
Coverage: ESPN+
  • Detroit, Michigan
Attendance: 15,498
37%
Capacity: 41,574
3:59
Home Plate Umpire - Edwin Moscoso, First Base Umpire - Jerry Layne, Second Base Umpire - Hunter Wendelstedt, Third Base Umpire - Adam Hamari
WINClarke SchmidtC. Schmidt(1-2)3.1 IP, 0 ER, 6 K, 1 BB
LOSSTyler AlexanderT. Alexander(0-1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 2 BB
SAVEAroldis ChapmanA. Chapman(2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningNYYDET
1stHicks scored on error and Rizzo scored on error, Donaldson safe at first on fielding error by pitcher Alexander, LeMahieu safe at third on error.20
2ndHicks hit sacrifice fly to left, Kiner-Falefa scored.30
2ndW. Castro walked, Cabrera scored, Barnhart to second, Baddoo to third.31
2ndGrossman hit sacrifice fly to left, Baddoo scored.32
9thLeMahieu singled to right, Hicks scored, Rizzo to third.42
Data is currently unavailable.