• Twins
    MIN
  • Royals
    KC

Twins
Twins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-441201121.323.400.484
0-00000000.143.250.143
0-440001118.205.326.410
1-440111016.184.279.316
1-440100018.167.286.278
1-22110007.231.375.385
0-220000112.143.143.571
1-441110011.290.333.387
0-330001116.200.261.300
2-440210114.242.306.424
1-440100017.167.286.167
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Archer4.142235176-432.1676
J. Smith0.20000002-20.002
T. Duffey1.032200215-99.0015
J. Romero2.020002030-213.6030

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330001016.139.184.139
2-330211014.385.429.500
0-440000116.139.162.250
2-332221011.229.270.600
2-440200218.375.444.469
1-441110210.290.313.548
0-440000119.129.182.129
1-33110009.231.310.346
1-330100110.400.500.600
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Hernandez4.183310063-397.2763
A. Garrett1.200012037-240.0037
J. Brentz0.210011017-1012.0017
C. Snider0.10000007-40.007
S. Barlow1.000001013-91.5913
J. Staumont1.000011013-63.6013

Win Probability 100%

MIN
KC
KC 100%

MIN

3

KC

4

Top 9

Correa grounded into fielder's choice to third, Celestino out at second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIN3
    • 4KC
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIN0
    • 0KC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIN7
    • 5KC
  • Total Bases

    • MIN14
    • 20KC

Game Information

Kauffman Stadium
  • Kansas City, Missouri
Attendance: 10,303
27%
Capacity: 37,903
3:06
Home Plate Umpire - Brian Knight, First Base Umpire - Roberto Ortiz, Second Base Umpire - Junior Valentine, Third Base Umpire - Doug Eddings
WINAmir GarrettA. Garrett(1-0)1.2 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSTyler DuffeyT. Duffey(0-2)1.0 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
SAVEJosh StaumontJ. Staumont(2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMINKC
4thUrshela singled to right, Gordon scored.10
4thSánchez doubled to deep right center, Urshela scored.20
4thPerez homered to left (373 feet).21
5thCorrea singled to left, Arraez scored.31
5thLopez walked, Taylor scored, Merrifield to second, Gallagher to third.32
6thPerez homered to left (388 feet).33
6thDozier homered to left (429 feet).34
Data is currently unavailable.