• Brewers
    MIL
  • Orioles
    BAL

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440001021.250.308.375
0-440000010.261.346.478
0-440000113.263.423.368
1-441100116.143.250.190
1-221101011.286.444.286
1-11111003.190.227.286
0-440000111.083.154.167
2-441220014.313.353.625
1-22011007.200.273.500
0-110001111.000.167.000
1-330101116.300.417.400
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Burnes7.030018097-592.2597
D. Williams0.122211028-177.7128
B. Boxberger0.20000108-70.008
J. Hader1.000010012-60.0012

Orioles
Orioles

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000115.200.259.360
1-440110115.292.320.417
1-220101018.400.609.667
0-330010114.217.240.348
0-440000117.217.250.304
1-220100113.200.250.267
0-00000106.000.167.000
0-440000215.095.240.143
1-441100214.222.364.278
1-220101117.250.400.250
0-00100000.000.000.000
0-11000001.083.267.083
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Means4.022212051-323.3851
J. Krehbiel1.000000010-60.0010
D. Tate2.010001017-122.4517
F. Bautista1.010011016-103.0016
J. Lopez0.232211029-187.7129
P. Fry0.100010010-410.1310

Win Probability 100%

MIL
BAL
MIL 100%

MIL

4

BAL

2

Bottom 9

Chirinos flied out to left.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIL3
    • 4BAL
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIL0
    • 0BAL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIL10
    • 5BAL
  • Total Bases

    • MIL11
    • 6BAL

Game Information

Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  • Baltimore, Maryland
Attendance: 12,704
28%
Capacity: 45,971
3:04
Home Plate Umpire - Shane Livensparger, First Base Umpire - Brian O&apos, Second Base Umpire - Chad Fairchild, Third Base Umpire - Laz Diaz
WINBrad BoxbergerB. Boxberger(1-0)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSJorge LopezJ. Lopez(0-1)0.2 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
SAVEJosh HaderJ. Hader(3)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMILBAL
2ndTellez doubled to deep center, Hiura scored.10
2ndBrosseau singled to center, Tellez scored.20
8thMountcastle singled to center, Mateo scored, McKenna to third.21
8thMancini hit sacrifice fly to center, McKenna scored.22
9thWong tripled to right, Renfroe scored.32
9thTellez doubled to deep right center, Wong scored.42
Data is currently unavailable.