• Athletics
    OAK
  • Rays
    TB

Athletics
Athletics

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441101019.333.391.333
0-331002027.263.364.579
1-442131014.333.400.667
0-441001322.095.174.238
2-332212021.294.400.647
1-551120219.263.263.684
1-440111023.143.250.357
2-440200013.364.462.364
0-11000003.000.125.000
0-220001221.375.500.750
0-00000000.267.267.333
0-11000016.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Oller1.155533256-2933.7556
J. Lemoine2.121102145-275.4045
A. Kolarek1.131120038-226.7538
D. Jimenez1.110002023-170.0023
K. Snead0.200011010-56.7510
D. Acevedo1.200012020-142.4520
S. Moll0.10000005-20.005
L. Trivino0.222111015-910.8015

Rays
Rays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-553211124.263.318.579
2-552211122.550.545.800
3-331331019.615.7061.000
0-22000016.091.286.091
1-660110026.222.222.278
0-440002329.118.318.235
1-550111120.400.500.400
1-441111124.154.214.385
1-551100218.091.083.182
2-441211126.273.385.364
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Romero1.223351159-3116.2059
J. Springs1.100001014-100.0014
B. Raley2.010002031-190.0031
M. Wisler1.011012028-182.7028
R. Garza Jr.3.033331038-239.0038
R. Thompson1.011001015-100.0015

Win Probability 100%

OAK
TB
TB 100%

OAK

8

TB

9

Bottom 10

Margot singled to left, Franco scored, J. Lowe to second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • OAK8
    • 9TB
  • Stolen Bases

    • OAK1
    • 0TB
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • OAK11
    • 8TB
  • Total Bases

    • OAK12
    • 29TB

Game Information

Tropicana Field
  • St. Petersburg, Florida
Attendance: 7,588
24%
Capacity: 31,042
4:12
Home Plate Umpire - Hunter Wendelstedt, First Base Umpire - Chad Whitson, Second Base Umpire - Adam Hamari, Third Base Umpire - Jerry Layne
WINRyan ThompsonR. Thompson(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSLou TrivinoL. Trivino(0-1)0.2 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningOAKTB
1stLowrie homered to right (379 feet), Kemp scored and Andrus scored.30
1stB. Lowe homered to right (414 feet).31
2ndWalls singled to right, Zunino scored.32
2ndChoi homered to right (409 feet), Walls scored and B. Lowe scored.35
3rdPhillips homered to right (404 feet).36
6thPiscotty singled to second, Brown scored on throwing error by second baseman B. Lowe.46
6thArozarena grounded into fielder's choice to first, Franco scored on error, Choi safe at second on fielding error by second baseman Kemp.47
7thBrown singled to center, Lowrie scored, Murphy to second.57
7thPinder doubled to deep right, Brown scored and Murphy scored.77
10thMcKinney reached on infield single to shortstop, Pinder scored, McKinney out stretching at second.87
10thFranco doubled to center, B. Lowe scored.88
10thMargot singled to left, Franco scored, J. Lowe to second.89
Data is currently unavailable.