• Astros
    HOU
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Astros
Astros

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330002020.067.222.267
3-550310014.353.389.471
1-440101118.389.421.722
1-44010008.250.250.500
0-330001016.167.250.500
1-440100013.188.235.375
0-440000010.300.333.550
0-330001019.000.286.000
2-442210116.455.538.818
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Garcia4.020021071-410.0071
B. Abreu1.111111118-103.3818
B. Taylor0.200010012-40.0012
P. Maton1.000012024-143.0024
H. Neris1.000002012-90.0012
R. Pressly1.010001011-80.0011

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-330101221.071.316.071
0-330001017.111.200.167
1-440100113.222.300.500
1-441110116.188.316.563
0-330001013.091.286.091
1-330101014.250.308.500
0-00000000.250.250.250
0-220000012.167.167.333
0-11000004.100.250.400
0-00000001.000.000.000
0-440000120.083.353.083
0-220001112.000.167.000
0-11000015.000.077.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Bumgarner5.051122177-472.2577
N. Ramirez1.00000003-20.003
J.B. Wendelken0.200020018-90.0018
J. Mantiply0.11000004-40.004
I. Kennedy1.000000010-69.0010
M. Melancon1.021110022-114.5022

Win Probability 100%

HOU
ARI
HOU 100%

HOU

2

ARI

1

Bottom 9

C. Kelly struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • HOU5
    • 5ARI
  • Stolen Bases

    • HOU0
    • 0ARI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • HOU7
    • 2ARI
  • Total Bases

    • HOU13
    • 8ARI

Game Information

Chase Field
  • Phoenix, Arizona
Attendance: 17,674
36%
Capacity: 48,519
3:20
Home Plate Umpire - John Libka, First Base Umpire - Jim Reynolds, Second Base Umpire - Todd Tichenor, Third Base Umpire - Mike Muchlinski
WINHector NerisH. Neris(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSMark MelanconM. Melancon(0-1)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVERyan PresslyR. Pressly(3)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningHOUARI
5thSiri homered to center (456 feet).10
6thWalker homered to left (408 feet).11
9thBrantley singled to left, Siri scored, Altuve to third.21
Data is currently unavailable.