• Indians
    CLE
  • Rangers
    TEX

Indians
Indians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100022.271.349.348
1-441111116.282.321.409
1-551100119.266.355.538
0-331001114.254.324.522
1-441120222.228.267.426
2-441210015.227.325.344
1-440110116.224.300.369
0-330001116.178.220.308
0-330000116.218.282.351
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Civale6.030014082-543.8482
N. Wittgren0.210000016-125.0516
B. Shaw0.10000001-13.491
A. Gose1.000002013-91.3513
E. Clase1.000001016-131.2916

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330000013.250.310.381
0-11000014.161.207.270
0-440000015.271.312.357
0-440000017.243.286.454
0-440000220.264.357.415
1-440100014.277.321.435
0-330000115.197.242.422
2-220201014.242.314.362
1-33010006.239.267.340
0-330000310.217.315.252
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Dunning3.054413072-434.5172
M. Foltynewicz2.022212137-255.4437
M. Bush1.000001013-86.7513
D. Santana1.000002012-84.2812
J. Cotton1.000010010-63.5210
D. Anderson1.000000012-63.2712

Win Probability 100%

CLE
TEX
CLE 100%

CLE

6

TEX

0

Bottom 9

Ibáñez flied out to right.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CLE1
    • 3TEX
  • Stolen Bases

    • CLE4
    • 0TEX
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CLE7
    • 8TEX
  • Total Bases

    • CLE12
    • 4TEX

Game Information

Globe Life Field
Globe Life Field
  • Arlington, Texas 76011
Attendance: 28,396
71%
Capacity: 40,000
2:54
Home Plate Umpire - Edwin Moscoso, First Base Umpire - Chad Whitson, Second Base Umpire - Tony Randazzo, Third Base Umpire - Nestor Ceja
WINAaron CivaleA. Civale(12-5)6.0 IP, 0 ER, 4 K, 1 BB
LOSSDane DunningD. Dunning(5-10)3.0 IP, 4 ER, 3 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCLETEX
1stRosario singled to center, Straw scored.10
3rdRosario scored on Dunning wild pitch, J. Ramírez to third on wild pitch by Dunning.20
3rdZimmer singled to right, J. Ramírez scored.30
3rdMercado hit a ground rule double to deep left, Zimmer scored.40
5thChang homered to left (385 feet), Reyes scored.60
Data is currently unavailable.