• Tigers
    DET
  • Twins
    MIN

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441111018.258.324.442
1-550110114.277.320.432
1-440101320.237.356.416
1-440100016.263.322.396
0-330001015.273.352.449
2-440200120.241.352.379
2-441200115.230.286.466
0-220001019.218.267.618
0-330000116.143.233.286
0-11000001.280.309.348
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Alexander6.041116099-633.9599
J. Urena2.032213133-205.6433

Twins
Twins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-331101217.291.346.601
1-440100120.271.324.502
1-330110016.261.363.533
1-440100121.245.347.466
1-441110320.219.309.469
1-22010016.205.296.398
0-00100106.251.307.374
1-330100011.240.264.382
0-22001005.213.309.423
0-330000110.223.284.275
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Barnes4.030032068-375.8668
J. Alcala1.000001010-84.0810
T. Duffey1.020000018-113.3418
C. Thielbar1.000002013-103.3613
R. Garza Jr.1.000011019-122.6719
A. Colome1.032201026-184.1426

Win Probability 100%

DET
MIN
MIN 100%

DET

2

MIN

3

Top 9

Grossman struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • DET2
    • 4MIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • DET0
    • 1MIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • DET9
    • 7MIN
  • Total Bases

    • DET11
    • 10MIN

Game Information

Target Field
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota 55403
Attendance: 16,329
42%
Capacity: 39,029
3:03
Home Plate Umpire - Todd Tichenor, First Base Umpire - Nestor Ceja, Second Base Umpire - Chad Whitson, Third Base Umpire - Tony Randazzo
WINCaleb ThielbarC. Thielbar(7-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSTyler AlexanderT. Alexander(2-4)6.0 IP, 1 ER, 6 K, 1 BB
SAVEAlex ColomeA. Colome(17)1.0 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningDETMIN
3rdGarver hit sacrifice fly to center, Buxton scored.01
7thSanó homered to left (410 feet).02
7thKepler hit sacrifice fly to center, Gordon scored.03
9thBaddoo singled to left center, Haase scored.13
9thSchoop singled to center, Baddoo scored.23
Data is currently unavailable.