• Rays
    TB
  • Tigers
    DET

Rays
Rays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-331100214.274.355.464
0-22100017.239.349.418
1-551101130.254.306.389
1-442111119.278.347.530
2-550230011.257.360.379
1-440100220.201.331.450
0-11001002.249.309.374
0-330002026.209.316.306
0-550000117.275.324.440
0-22000018.255.311.423
1-11110002.232.314.451
0-22000002.204.294.548
1-331122118.216.316.423
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Patino4.152223176-484.6276
L. Head1.200001016-122.7616
J. Chargois1.000001013-82.4913
D. Robertson1.043201022-145.4022
A. Kittredge2.032100123-171.6023
J.P. Feyereisen0.201030021-73.0221

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551201118.260.329.455
2-662200021.281.320.441
1-440112028.242.357.432
1-440120217.263.326.402
0-11100001.256.314.372
2-552230122.275.350.449
1-550100012.283.314.348
0-550000117.213.295.329
1-33110006.265.286.647
1-22010004.236.291.488
1-221112125.246.276.415
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Skubal3.010016049-344.2149
J. Urena3.021112149-285.7949
M. Fulmer1.010000013-83.3913
J. Cisnero0.024410111-43.6511
A. Lange1.010000013-94.8213
G. Soto2.012121021-123.0621
K. Funkhouser1.000011016-83.4516

Win Probability 100%

TB
DET
DET 100%

TB

7

DET

8

Bottom 11

Grossman walked, Reyes scored, Schoop to second, Baddoo to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TB5
    • 6DET
  • Stolen Bases

    • TB1
    • 0DET
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TB6
    • 10DET
  • Total Bases

    • TB16
    • 19DET

Game Information

Comerica Park
  • Detroit, Michigan 48201
Attendance: 13,396
32%
Capacity: 41,574
3:48
Home Plate Umpire - Mark Carlson, First Base Umpire - Jordan Baker, Third Base Umpire - James Hoye
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 R H E
0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 7 8 1
0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 1 8 12 1
WINKyle FunkhouserK. Funkhouser(7-3)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSJ.P. FeyereisenJ.P. Feyereisen(4-4)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 3 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTBDET
3rdReyes singled to right, Garneau scored.01
4thCruz homered to left (400 feet).11
4thCandelario homered to right (375 feet).12
8thPhillips homered to left (384 feet), Meadows scored.32
8thDíaz doubled to shallow left, Arozarena scored and Margot scored.52
8thCabrera singled to center, Baddoo scored and Schoop scored, Grossman to third.54
8thH. Castro flied out to right, Hill scored on throwing error by right fielder Phillips.55
10thDíaz doubled to center, Choi scored, Cruz to third.65
10thKiermaier grounded out to shortstop, Cruz scored, Díaz to third.75
10thCandelario homered to right (421 feet), Schoop scored.77
11thGrossman walked, Reyes scored, Schoop to second, Baddoo to third.78
Data is currently unavailable.