• Orioles
    BAL
  • Astros
    HOU

Orioles
Orioles

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
4-551421118.323.391.554
2-660230120.245.304.415
0-550000225.264.304.469
2-442211027.239.278.391
0-441001224.200.290.255
1-551100117.057.132.057
2-333222027.265.359.456
3-553330116.213.259.371
2-552220123.171.209.341
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Lakins Sr.1.211130040-205.7940
A. Plutko2.020032033-155.1833
A. Wells2.242221048-263.8648
D. Tate2.200012035-203.6635

Astros
Astros

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-220003021.286.372.504
1-550100011.341.385.496
0-220002021.330.399.513
2-551200015.299.366.524
0-332002227.300.400.529
1-550100118.268.329.487
1-33013007.245.321.367
0-220002117.271.349.337
2-330200119.181.269.296
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Urquidy1.111100127-203.3827
A. Scrubb2.200032036-175.9436
B. Raley1.032101033-205.9733
R. Garza Jr.1.211103029-224.8229
R. Stanek1.045522132-194.5932
B. Taylor0.120001011-73.3811
R. Garcia1.054400229-1836.0029

Win Probability 100%

BAL
HOU
BAL 100%

BAL

13

HOU

3

Bottom 9

Tucker lined out to right.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • BAL9
    • 5HOU
  • Stolen Bases

    • BAL0
    • 2HOU
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • BAL5
    • 9HOU
  • Total Bases

    • BAL31
    • 7HOU

Game Information

Minute Maid Park
  • Houston, Texas
Attendance: 30,346
72%
Capacity: 42,060
3:53
Home Plate Umpire - Junior Valentine, First Base Umpire - CB Bucknor, Second Base Umpire - Chad Fairchild, Third Base Umpire - Kerwin Danley
WINAlexander WellsA. Wells(1-0)2.2 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 2 BB
LOSSRalph Garza Jr.R. Garza Jr.(0-2)1.2 IP, 1 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
SAVEDillon TateD. Tate(1)2.2 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningBALHOU
1stMullins homered to right (363 feet).10
2ndToro hit sacrifice fly to right, Correa scored.11
5thHays singled to left center, Franco scored and Wynns scored.31
5thToro singled to right center, Alvarez scored and Correa scored.33
7thMullins doubled to left, Urías scored.43
8thSantander homered to right (378 feet).53
8thFranco doubled to deep center, McKenna scored, Urías scored and Leyba scored.83
8thHays singled to center, Franco scored, Mullins to second.93
9thUrías homered to left (391 feet), Santander scored.113
9thWynns homered to left (366 feet), Franco scored.133
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News