• Astros
    HOU
  • Tigers
    DET

Astros
Astros

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-4410000116.292.369.513
2-4402001021.270.343.337
0-3300001018.333.396.517
0-3300001214.302.369.535
0-2200101222.303.397.536
0-440000009.265.326.490
0-4400000318.239.327.370
0-3300001216.228.291.480
1-2201000115.242.382.419
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Odorizzi5.020013077-484.0877
C. Javier1.201143050-253.0350
B. Raley0.110011011-75.8611
R. Stanek1.010000010-73.3410
R. Pressly1.000001014-91.6914
B. Taylor0.10100004-33.074

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-4411101020.276.372.491
0-5500000220.271.323.475
0-3300101221.225.335.382
1-3301001012.262.344.367
0-3300001020.207.280.324
1-4401000113.256.304.512
0-2210001116.220.285.354
0-3300001121.263.440.474
1-4401000123.218.282.423
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Skubal7.0111390102-624.06102
J. Cisnero1.020011021-122.9121
G. Soto2.000011026-182.2526

Win Probability 100%

HOU
DET
DET 100%

HOU

1

DET

2

Bottom 10

Grossman sacrificed, Baddoo scored.

According to ESPN Analytics

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • HOU6
    • 5DET
  • Stolen Bases

    • HOU1
    • 1DET
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • HOU8
    • 11DET
  • Total Bases

    • HOU3
    • 4DET

Game Information

Comerica Park
  • Detroit, Michigan
Attendance: 13,532
33%
Capacity: 41,574
3:29
Home Plate Umpire - Jim Wolf, First Base Umpire - Nestor Ceja, Second Base Umpire - Sam Holbrook, Third Base Umpire - Mike Muchlinski
WINGregory SotoG. Soto(4-1)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSBlake TaylorB. Taylor(0-2)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningHOUDET
4thCorrea hit sacrifice fly to center, Altuve scored.10
7thBaddoo singled to right, W. Castro scored, Short to third.11
10thGrossman sacrificed, Baddoo scored.12
Data is currently unavailable.