• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Reds
    CIN

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-552301023.279.326.419
2-551200123.281.324.469
1-441111021.212.333.385
1-220112116.211.297.368
0-00000002.118.348.118
0-220012024.375.543.719
1-330102019.246.329.590
0-550000223.088.139.088
0-440000322.375.375.375
0-00000006.000.000.000
0-11000013.111.256.194
0-33000029.200.200.200
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11111004.500.7142.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.179.258.286
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Gallen5.243346098-573.7298
Y. Lopez0.11110016-52.456
A. Young0.200021023-124.5023
J.B. Bukauskas0.10000005-40.005
K. Ginkel1.000002018-112.2518
S. Crichton1.010001023-163.5223

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-440201021.381.422.548
0-440011122.239.340.652
0-440001424.161.294.339
0-330001118.254.309.444
0-440000011.195.283.244
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-331001220.265.345.327
1-331101123.378.439.649
2-441230012.200.333.360
1-11110004.200.333.400
0-11000016.125.125.125
0-00000000.333.333.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.333.333.333
0-00000000.000.500.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000009.300.364.400
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Castillo4.073134089-526.0589
J. De Leon1.000013016-116.3516
C. Perez1.000011019-84.7019
T. Antone1.011111124-130.9624
A. Garrett0.111110012-712.4612
L. Sims0.200010017-83.0017
S. Doolittle1.000002013-102.7013

Win Probability 100%

ARI
CIN
ARI 100%

ARI

5

CIN

4

Bottom 9

Suárez struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI6
    • 8CIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI0
    • 0CIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI10
    • 11CIN
  • Total Bases

    • ARI15
    • 10CIN

Game Information

Great American Ball Park
  • Cincinnati, Ohio 45202
Attendance: 8,085
19%
Capacity: 42,319
3:54
Home Plate Umpire - Jansen Visconti, First Base Umpire - Jeremy Riggs, Second Base Umpire - Jerry Meals, Third Base Umpire - Vic Carapazza
WINJ.B. BukauskasJ.B. Bukauskas(1-0)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSAmir GarrettA. Garrett(0-1)0.1 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVEStefan CrichtonS. Crichton(2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARICIN
1stCabrera singled to right center, P. Smith scored, Calhoun to third.10
1stPeralta singled to right, Calhoun scored, Cabrera to third.20
1stC. Kelly grounded into double play, shortstop to second to first, Cabrera scored, Peralta out at second.30
3rdNaquin grounded out to second, Castillo scored, Winker to second.31
4thFarmer singled to left, India scored, Barnhart to second.32
6thFarmer homered to center (405 feet), Barnhart scored.34
8thAn. Young homered to center (414 feet).44
8thC. Kelly walked, P. Smith scored, Mathisen to second, Calhoun to third.54
Data is currently unavailable.