• Indians
    CLE
  • Reds
    CIN

Indians
Indians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100115.194.275.306
0-440001125.170.279.264
1-440101117.231.305.423
2-550210016.245.309.449
1-440100319.234.275.532
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.167.231.208
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-330001111.255.286.340
2-331210114.235.297.500
0-330001316.067.125.267
1-22010006.500.500.500
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.174.240.261
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.240.321.640
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. McKenzie5.051147187-453.5587
B. Shaw1.000011016-81.5016
N. Wittgren1.010001013-77.7113
J. Karinchak1.000003011-90.0011
E. Clase1.031000021-160.0021
O. Perez0.11101007-40.007

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-550310018.394.429.606
1-440101222.316.350.667
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-330202017.232.283.411
0-551000215.188.322.396
1-550100321.256.341.667
0-440001323.295.365.364
2-441210012.387.424.710
1-11011002.364.440.500
0-110002114.167.348.222
0-00000000.333.333.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.000.000.000
0-22000017.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.500.000
0-22000005.333.333.333
0-00100000.222.317.278
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Gray4.162226171-454.1571
T. Antone1.200003021-160.0021
J. De Leon1.000012015-86.9715
A. Garrett1.02000007-611.257
L. Sims1.000002014-103.3814
S. Doolittle1.000011016-133.1816

Win Probability 100%

CLE
CIN
CIN 100%

CLE

2

CIN

3

Bottom 10

Stephenson singled to deep right, Suárez scored, India to second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CLE6
    • 4CIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • CLE3
    • 0CIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CLE12
    • 14CIN
  • Total Bases

    • CLE14
    • 15CIN

Game Information

Great American Ball Park
  • Cincinnati, Ohio 45202
Attendance: 12,598
30%
Capacity: 42,319
3:25
Home Plate Umpire - Pat Hoberg, First Base Umpire - Ben May, Second Base Umpire - Bill Welke, Third Base Umpire - Chris Conroy
WINSean DoolittleS. Doolittle(2-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSOliver PerezO. Perez(0-1)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCLECIN
2ndBarnhart homered to center (412 feet).01
3rdE. Rosario tripled to right, A. Rosario scored.11
4thGiménez homered to right (384 feet).21
9thWinker singled to shallow left center, Senzel scored.22
10thStephenson singled to deep right, Suárez scored, India to second.23
Data is currently unavailable.