• Pirates
    PIT
  • Cubs
    CHC

Pirates
Pirates

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-441222031.500.667.750
1-551121130.200.333.800
1-440101027.250.400.250
0-221003124.000.600.000
2-55020009.400.400.400
0-441001222.000.200.000
2-440211221.500.600.750
0-331002332.000.400.000
0-11000001.000.000.000
1-110100031.0001.0001.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000002.0001.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000018.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Kuhl3.012132063-333.0063
D. Underwood Jr.1.000003018-110.0018
C. Holmes1.000001012-90.0012
S. Howard1.000003013-90.0013
D. Bednar1.000002012-70.0012
C. Stratton1.011100019-149.0019
R. Rodriguez1.000012014-80.0014

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330001120.000.250.000
0-332010116.000.000.000
1-330110121.333.250.667
0-330001114.000.250.000
0-220011222.000.250.000
0-440000319.000.000.000
0-440000316.000.000.000
0-11000119.000.500.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000003.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22110008.500.5001.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Hendricks3.043334163-389.0063
B. Workman0.210020023-110.0023
R. Brothers0.211111016-1113.5016
J. Adam1.010021038-180.0038
D. Winkler1.211112031-205.4031
A. Chafin0.210010014-80.0014
R. Tepera0.100011012-60.0012
A. Mills1.000001017-100.0017

Win Probability 100%

PIT
CHC
PIT 100%

PIT

5

CHC

3

Bottom 9

Heyward struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PIT4
    • 11CHC
  • Stolen Bases

    • PIT3
    • 1CHC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PIT13
    • 10CHC
  • Total Bases

    • PIT14
    • 4CHC

Game Information

Wrigley Field
  • Chicago, Illinois 60613
Attendance: 10,343
25%
Capacity: 41,159
4:00
Home Plate Umpire - Mark Wegner, First Base Umpire - Chris Guccione, Second Base Umpire - Ramon DeJesus, Third Base Umpire - Alan Porter
WINSam HowardS. Howard(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSKyle HendricksK. Hendricks(0-1)3.0 IP, 3 ER, 4 K, 3 BB
SAVERichard RodriguezR. Rodriguez(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPITCHC
1stHayes homered to left center (410 feet), Frazier scored.20
1stPederson hit sacrifice fly to left, Contreras scored.21
2ndFrazier singled to shallow left, Polanco scored, Kuhl to second.31
3rdRizzo hit sacrifice fly to right, Contreras scored.32
5thStallings doubled to deep left center, Moran scored, Newman to third.42
7thFrazier doubled to left center, Alford scored.52
8thContreras hit sacrifice fly to right, Sogard scored.53
Data is currently unavailable.