<
>

ESPN's ultimate Brownlow Medal predictor and tracker - every player, every vote for 2022

play
Dogs disappoint, but they're 'still in a sweet spot' (1:55)

They might have been first knocked out of the finals in 2022, but there's enough to suggest the Bulldogs will bounce back strongly next season says Rohan Connolly. (1:55)

The Brownlow Medal is the highest individual honour in the AFL and each year pundits attempt to calculate the victor before 'Charlie' has been draped around the winners' neck.

ESPN is once again giving you an advantage with Jake Michaels' one-of-a-kind predictor, which has correctly picked seven out of the past eight winners, including Ollie Wines in 2021.

Most Brownlow Medal predictors use a standard 3-2-1 voting structure, mirroring what the umpires do after each game. ESPN's system, however, does things a little differently. A player can be allocated 3, 2.5, 2, 1.5, 1 or 0.5 votes per game, resulting in a much lower margin for error.

For example, in a game where it's difficult to split two players for best on ground honours, this system would give each 2.5 votes, as opposed to one being given 3 and the other receiving 2. Over the course of the season, the difference between the predictor and the actual votes a player tallies will be much closer, and therefore more accurate. There are still six votes allocated to players per match, and can be done through any combination of the above scores.

If the leaderboard does not appear, please CLICK HERE.


Round 23

BRISBANE (57) DEF. BY MELBOURNE (115)
3 - Clayton Oliver (MEL)
1 - Angus Brayshaw (MEL), Christian Petracca (MEL), Kysaiah Pickett (MEL)

GWS (69) DEF. BY FREMANTLE (89)
3 - Caleb Serong (FRE)
1.5 - Sam Taylor (GWS)
1 - Will Brodie (FRE)
0.5 - Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)

NORTH MELBOURNE (47) DEF. BY GOLD COAST (114)
2.5 - Noah Anderson (GC)
2 - David Swallow (GC)
1.5 - Alex Sexton (GC)

GEELONG (131) DEF. WEST COAST (46)
2 - Joel Selwood (GEE)
1.5 - Tyson Stengle (GEE)
1 - Tom Hawkins (GEE), Brad Close (GEE)
0.5 - Max Holmes (GEE)

ESSENDON (75) DEF. BY RICHMOND (141)
3 - Dion Prestia (RICH)
2 - Tom Lynch (RICH)
1 - Zach Merrett (ESS)

PORT ADELAIDE (111) DEF. ADELAIDE (55)
3 - Connor Rozee (PA)
2 - Ollie Wines (PA)
1 - Zak Butters (PA)

HAWTHORN (64) DEF. BY WESTERN BULLDOGS (87)
3 - Josh Dunkley (WB)
2 - James Sicily (HAW)
0.5 - Tom Liberatore (WB), Aaron Naughton (WB)

CARLTON (74) DEF. BY COLLINGWOOD (75)
3 - Patrick Cripps (CARL)
1.5 - Scott Pendlebury (COLL), Brayden Maynard (COLL)

ST KILDA (74) DEF. BY SYDNEY (88)
2 - Jack Steele (STK)
1.5 - Ben Long (STK)
1 - Dan Hannebery (STK), Will Hayward (SYD)
0.5 - Isaac Heeney (SYD)


Round 22

ST KILDA (66) DEF. BY BRISBANE (81)
2.5 - Cam Rayner (BRIS)
1.5 - Marcus Windhager (STK)
1 - Daniel Rich (BRIS), Mason Wood (STK)

WESTERN BULLDOGS (62) DEF. GWS (57)
2.5 - Josh Kelly (GWS)
1.5 - Bailey Dale (WB)
1 - Jackson Macrae (WB), Harry Perryman (GWS)

ADELAIDE (103) DEF. NORTH MELBOURNE (74)
3 - Luke Davies-Uniacke (NM)
2 - Jordan Dawson (ADE)
0.5 - Taylor Walker (ADE), Jy Simpkin (NM)

GOLD COAST (59) DEF. BY GEELONG (119)
2.5 - Mark Blicavs (GEE)
1.5 - Jeremy Cameron (GEE)
1 - Cam Guthrie (GEE), Brandon Parfitt (GEE)

MELBOURNE (79) DEF. CARLTON (74)
3 - Angus Brayshaw (MEL)
2 - Jake Melksham (MEL)
1 - Sam Docherty (CARL)

FREMANTLE (71) DEF. WEST COAST (47)
3 - Sean Darcy (FRE)
1 - Tom Barrass (WCE), Blake Acres (FRE)
0.5 - David Mundy (FRE), Caleb Serong (FRE)

RICHMOND (128) DEF. HAWTHORN (67)
3 - Tom Lynch (RICH)
2 - Dion Prestia (RICH)
1 - Trent Cotchin (RICH)

SYDNEY (77) DEF. COLLINGWOOD (50)
3 - Callum Mills (SYD)
1 - James Rowbottom (SYD), Luke Parker (SYD), Chad Warner (SYD)

ESSENDON (62) DEF. BY PORT ADELAIDE (146)
2.5 - Jeremy Finlayson (PA)
1.5 - Zak Butters (PA)
1 - Ollie Wines (PA)
0.5 - Dan Houston (PA), Sam Powell-Pepper (PA)


Round 21

MELBOURNE (89) DEF. BY COLLINGWOOD (96)
2.5 - Clayton Oliver (MEL)
2 - Jamie Elliott (COLL)
1 - Max Gawn (MEL)
0.5 - Christian Petracca (MEL)

HAWTHORN (70) DEF. GOLD COAST (63)
3 - Jack Gunston (HAW)
1 - David Swallow (GC), Dylan Moore (HAW), James Sicily (HAW)

GWS (96) DEF. ESSENDON (69)
2.5 - Lachie Whitfield (GWS), Jesse Hogan (GWS)
0.5 - Stephen Coniglio (GWS), Callan Ward (GWS)

WESTERN BULLDOGS (78) DEF. BY FREMANTLE (95)
2.5 - Luke Ryan (FRE)
2 - Josh Dunkley (WB)
1 - Caleb Serong (FRE)
0.5 - Rory Lobb (FRE)

GEELONG (110) DEF. ST KILDA (65)
2 - Isaac Smith (GEE), Brandon Parfitt (GEE)
1 - Rhys Stanley (GEE), Max Holmes (GEE)

PORT ADELAIDE (71) DEF. BY RICHMOND (109)
3 - Shai Bolton (RICH)
2 - Dion Prestia (RICH)
0.5 - Toby Nankervis (RICH), Trent Cotchin (RICH)

NORTH MELBOURNE (88) DEF. BY SYDNEY (126)
2 - Nick Larkey (NM), Chad Warner (SYD)
1 - Luke Parker (SYD), Luke Davies-Uniacke (NM)

BRISBANE (114) DEF. CARLTON (81)
2.5 - Lachie Neale (BRIS)
2 - Zac Bailey (BRIS)
1.5 - Hugh McCluggage (BRIS)

WEST COAST (86) DEF. BY ADELAIDE (102)
3 - Rory Laird (ADE)
2 - Josh Kennedy (WCE)
0.5 - Tim Kelly (WCE), Darcy Fogarty (ADE)


Round 20

FREMANTLE (39) DEF. BY MELBOURNE (85)
3 - Jack Viney (MEL)
2 - Christian Petracca (MEL)
1 - Angus Brayshaw (MEL)

COLLINGWOOD (88) DEF. PORT ADELAIDE (82)
3 - Connor Rozee (PA)
2 - Josh Daicos (COLL)
1 - Jordan De Goey (COLL)

SYDNEY (112) DEF. GWS (39)
2.5 - Luke Parker (SYD)
2 - James Rowbottom (SYD)
1.5 - Errol Gulden (SYD)

ST KILDA (75) DEF. HAWTHORN (63)
3 - Rowan Marshall (STK)
2 - Brad Crouch (STK)
1 - Jack Steele (STK)

GEELONG (94) DEF. WESTERN BULLDOGS (66)
3 - Patrick Dangerfield (GEE)
1.5 - Tom Liberatore (WB)
1 - Cam Guthrie (GEE)
0.5 - Isaac Smith (GEE)

ADELAIDE (84) DEF. CARLTON (55)
2.5 - Patrick Cripps (CARL)
2 - Ben Keays (ADE)
1 - Rory Laird (ADE)
0.5 - Sam Walsh (CARL)

GOLD COAST (107) DEF. WEST COAST (104)
3 - Touk Miller (GC)
2 - Jack Darling (WCE)
1 - Noah Anderson (GC)

RICHMOND (104) DEF. BRISBANE (97)
3 - Shai Bolton (RICH)
1 - Tom Lynch (RICH), Lachie Neale (BRIS), Noah Cumberland (RICH)

ESSENDON (114) DEF. NORTH MELBOURNE (66)
3 - Zach Merrett (ESS)
1.5 - Mason Redman (ESS), Jake Stringer (ESS)


Round 19

RICHMOND (52) DRAWN. FREMANTLE (52)
2.5 - Hayden Young (FRE)
2 - Dion Prestia (RICH)
1 - Nick Vlastuin (RICH)
0.5 - Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)

NORTH MELBOURNE (75) DEF. BY HAWTHORN (121)
3 - Jack Gunston (HAW)
2 - Jai Newcombe (HAW)
1 - Tom Mitchell (HAW)

SYDNEY (118) DEF. ADELAIDE (85)
3 - Rory Laird (ADE)
1 - Nick Blakey (SYD), Luke Parker (SYD), Tom Papley (SYD)

PORT ADELAIDE (94) DEF. BY GEELONG (106)
2.5 - Tom Hawkins (GEE)
2 - Charlie Dixon (PA)
1.5 - Tom Atkins (GEE)

BRISBANE (110) DEF. GOLD COAST (93)
2.5 - Touk Miller (GC)
2 - Lachie Neale (BRIS)
1 - Noah Anderson (GC)
0.5 - Brandon Ellis (RICH)

WESTERN BULLDOGS (110) DEF. MELBOURNE (100)
3 - Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
1 - Clayton Oliver (MEL), Max Gawn (MEL), Jamarra Ugle-Hagan (WB)

CARLTON (90) DEF. GWS (54)
2.5 - Patrick Cripps (CARL)
1.5 - Adam Saad (CARL), Sam Walsh (CARL)
0.5 - Charlie Curnow (CARL)

COLLINGWOOD (80) DEF. ESSENDON (76)
3 - Zach Merrett (ESS)
1.5 - Sam Draper (ESS), Dylan Shiel (ESS)

WEST COAST (62) DEF. BY ST KILDA (90)
3 - Jack Steele (STK)
1.5 - Brad Crouch (STK), Dan Butler (STK)


Round 18

WESTERN BULLDOGS (84) DEF. ST KILDA (56)
3 - Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
2 - Tom Liberatore (WB)
1 - Bailey Dale (WB)

ADELAIDE (86) DEF. BY COLLINGWOOD (91)
3 - Nick Daicos (COLL)
2 - Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
0.5 - Rory Laird (ADE), Taylor Walker (ADE)

GWS (59) DEF. BY BRISBANE (99)
3 - Hugh McCluggage (BRIS)
1.5 - Keidean Coleman (BRIS)
1 - Rhys Mathieson (BRIS)
0.5 - Cam Rayner (BRIS)

NORTH MELBOURNE (92) DEF. RICHMOND (88)
3 - Cam Zurhaar (NM)
2 - Jy Simpkin (NM)
1 - Luke Davies-Uniacke (NM)

CARLTON (55) DEF. BY GEELONG (85)
2.5 - Jeremy Cameron (GEE)
2 - Joel Selwood (GEE)
1 - Sam Walsh (CARL)
0.5 - Sam De Koning (GEE)

FREMANTLE (65) DEF. BY SYDNEY (82)
3 - Chad Warner (SYD)
2 - Callum Mills (SYD)
1 - Errol Gulden (SYD)

HAWTHORN (102) DEF. WEST COAST (77)
3 - Luke Breust (HAW)
1.5 - Tom Mitchell (HAW), Tom Barrass (WCE)

MELBOURNE (83) DEF. PORT ADELAIDE (69)
3 - Kysaiah Pickett (MEL)
1.5 - Christian Petracca (MEL), Travis Boak (PA)

ESSENDON (103) DEF. GOLD COAST (55)
2.5 - Zach Merrett (ESS)
2 - Mason Redman (ESS)
1 - Dylan Shiel (ESS)
0.5 - Andrew McGrath (ESS)


Round 17

GEELONG (91) DEF. MELBOURNE (63)
2 - Cam Guthrie (GEE), Mitch Duncan (GEE)
1 - Tom Atkins (GEE), Patrick Dangerfield (GEE)

SYDNEY (120) DEF. WESTERN BULLDOGS (67)
2 - Tom Papley (SYD), Callum Mills (SYD)
1 - Chad Warner (SYD), Isaac Heeney (SYD)

COLLINGWOOD (88) DEF. NORTH MELBOURNE (81)
3 - Luke Davies-Uniacke (NM)
1.5 - Nick Larkey (NM), Scott Pendlebury (COLL)

GOLD COAST (94) DEF. RICHMOND (92)
2.5 - Shai Bolton (RICH)
2 - Noah Anderson (GC)
1.5 - Touk Miller (GC)

ST KILDA (70) DEF. BY FREMANTLE (111)
3 - Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)
2 - Will Brodie (FRE)
1 - Jordan Clark (FRE)

PORT ADELAIDE (84) DEF. GWS (29)
3 - Connor Rozee (PA)
2 - Sam Powell-Pepper (PA)
1 - Jeremy Finlayson (PA)

BRISBANE (90) DEF. BY ESSENDON (100)
2.5 - Zach Merrett (ESS)
2 - Jye Caldwell (ESS)
1.5 - Peter Wright (ESS)

HAWTHORN (86) DEF. ADELAIDE (54)
2.5 - Dylan Moore (HAW), Mitch Lewis (HAW)
1 - Rory Laird (ADE)

WEST COAST (53) DEF. BY CARLTON (116)
3 - Charlie Curnow (CARL)
1 - Patrick Cripps (CARL), Harry McKay (CARL), Adam Cerra (CARL)


Round 16

BRISBANE (108) DEF. WESTERN BULLDOGS (67)
3 - Charlie Cameron (BRIS)
2 - Lachie Neale (BRIS)
0.5 - Tom Liberatore (WB), Hugh McCluggage (BRIS)

CARLTON (78) DEF. BY ST KILDA (93)
3 - Jack Sinclair (STK)
1.5 - Jade Gresham (STK), Rowan Marshall (STK)

ESSENDON (95) DEF. SYDNEY (86)
3 - Zach Merrett (ESS)
1.5 - Nick Hind (ESS), Chad Warner (SYD)

ADELAIDE (65) DEF. BY MELBOURNE (94)
3 - Christian Petracca (MEL)
2 - Clayton Oliver (MEL)
0.5 - Ben Keays (ADE), Rory Laird (ADE)

GEELONG (144) DEF. NORTH MELBOURNE (32)
3 - Jeremy Cameron (GEE)
2 - Tom Hawkins (GEE)
1 - Cam Guthrie (GEE)

GOLD COAST (62) DEF. BY COLLINGWOOD (67)
2.5 - Nick Daicos (COLL)
2 - Izak Rankine (GC)
1 - Touk Miller (GC)
0.5 - Josh Daicos (COLL)

RICHMOND (128) DEF. WEST COAST (93)
3 - Tim Kelly (WCE)
1.5 - Daniel Rioli (RICH), Marlion Pickett (RICH)

GWS (72) DEF. HAWTHORN (50)
2 - Jesse Hogan (GWS), Callum Brown (GWS)
1 - Tom Mitchell (HAW), Josh Kelly (GWS)

FREMANTLE (99) DEF. PORT ADELAIDE (91)
2.5 - Ollie Wines (PA)
1 - Andrew Brayshaw (FRE), Sean Darcy (FRE), James Aish (FRE)
0.5 - Rory Lobb (FRE)


Round 15

MELBOURNE (117) DEF. BRISBANE (53)
3 - Jack Viney (MEL)
2 - Clayton Oliver (MEL)
0.5 - Christian Petracca (MEL), Luke Jackson (MEL)

WESTERN BULLDOGS (125) DEF. HAWTHORN (83)
3 - Tom Liberatore (WB)
2 - Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
1 - Rhylee West (WB)

WEST COAST (107) DEF. ESSENDON (97)
3 - Josh Kennedy (WCE)
2 - Peter Wright (ESS)
0.5 - Luke Shuey (WCE), Jamie Cripps (WCE)

CARLTON (81) DEF. FREMANTLE (50)
3 - Sam Walsh (CARL)
1.5 - Will Brodie (FRE)
1 - Charlie Curnow (CARL)
0.5 - Adam Saad (CARL)

GEELONG (89) DEF. RICHMOND (86)
3 - Tom Stewart (GEE)
1.5 - Liam Baker (RICH), Tyson Stengle (GEE)

SYDNEY (83) DEF. ST KILDA (32)
2.5 - Jake Lloyd (SYD)
2 - Nick Blakey (SYD)
1.5 - Ollie Florent (SYD)

NORTH MELBOURNE (58) DEF. BY ADELAIDE (115)
3 - Taylor Walker (ADE)
2 - Rory Laird (ADE)
1 - Darcy Fogarty (ADE)

COLLINGWOOD (88) DEF. GWS (77)
2 - Darcy Cameron (COLL)
1.5 - Jamie Elliott (COLL)
1 - Stephen Coniglio (GWS), Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
0.5 - Brayden Maynard (COLL)

PORT ADELAIDE (93) DEF. GOLD COAST (91)
2 - Dan Houston (PA), Connor Rozee (PA)
1 - Touk Miller (GC), Todd Marshall (PA)


Round 14

RICHMOND (81) DEF. CARLTON (66)
2.5 - Dion Prestia (RICH)
1.5 - Sam Docherty (CARL)
1 - Jayden Short (RICH), Sam Walsh (CARL)

ST KILDA (72) DEF. BY ESSENDON (107)
2 - Nick Hind (ESS), Mason Redman (ESS)
1 - Jade Gresham (STK), Peter Wright (ESS)

PORT ADELAIDE (82) DEF. SYDNEY (59)
3 - Ollie Wines (PA)
2 - Connor Rozee (PA)
1 - Todd Marshall (PA)

WEST COAST (63) DEF. BY GEELONG (81)
2.5 - Joel Selwood (GEE), Cam Guthrie (GEE)
0.5 - Isaac Smith (GEE), Jack Redden (WCE)

GWS (105) DEF. BY WESTERN BULLDOGS (125)
3 - Toby Greene (GWS)
2 - Jackson Macrae (WB)
0.5 - Aaron Naughton (WB), Cody Weightman (WB)

GOLD COAST (116) DEF. ADELAIDE (73)
2 - Ben Ainsworth (GC), Noah Anderson (GC), Izak Rankine (GC)


Round 13

RICHMOND (77) DEF. PORT ADELAIDE (65)
2.5 - Liam Baker (RICH)
1.5 - Dan Houston (PA)
1 - Karl Amon (PA), Dylan Grimes (RICH)

ESSENDON (54) DEF. BY CARLTON (80)
2 - Sam Docherty (CARL), Patrick Cripps (CARL), Sam Walsh (CARL)

FREMANTLE (95) DEF. HAWTHORN (82)
3 - Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)
2 - Caleb Serong (FRE)
1 - Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)

BRISBANE (78) DEF. ST KILDA (57)
3 - Hugh McCluggage (BRIS)
2 - Lachie Neale (BRIS)
1 - Jarryd Lyons (BRIS)

NORTH MELBOURNE (53) DEF. BY GWS (102)
3 - Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
2 - Harry Himmelberg (GWS)
1 - Tom Green (GWS)

COLLINGWOOD (82) DEF. MELBOURNE (56)
2.5 - Clayton Oliver (MEL), Mason Cox (COLL)
0.5 - Brody Mihocek (COLL), Jack Crisp (COLL)


Round 12

WESTERN BULLDOGS (70) DEF. BY GEELONG (83)
3 - Jeremy Cameron (GEE)
2 - Tom Liberatore (WB)
0.5 - Mitch Duncan (GEE), Sam De Koning (GEE)

ADELAIDE (83) DEF. WEST COAST (57)
3 - Rory Laird (ADE)
1.5 - Taylor Walker (ADE)
1 - Ben Keays (ADE)
0.5 - Luke Shuey (WCE)

GOLD COAST (109) DEF. NORTH MELBOURNE (47)
3 - Touk Miller (GC)
2 - Matt Rowell (GC)
0.5 - David Swallow (GC), Lachie Weller (GC)

MELBOURNE (61) DEF. BY SYDNEY (73)
3 - Max Gawn (MEL)
2 - Callum Mills (SYD)
0.5 - Jack Viney (MEL), Sam Reid (SYD)

HAWTHORN (68) DEF. BY COLLINGWOOD (72)
3 - Nick Daicos (COLL)
1.5 - Jai Newcombe (HAW), Darcy Cameron (COLL)

FREMANTLE (99) DEF. BRISBANE (85)
3 - Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)
1 - Will Brodie (FRE), James Aish (FRE), Michael Frederick (FRE)


Round 11

SYDNEY (106) DEF. RICHMOND (100)
2.5 - Lance Franklin (SYD), Chad Warner (SYD)
1 - Luke Parker (SYD)

BRISBANE (110) DEF. GWS (96)
3 - Lachie Neale (BRIS)
2 - Jarrod Berry (BRIS)
1 - Josh Kelly (GWS)

GEELONG (97) DEF. ADELAIDE (55)
3 - Tom Stewart (GEE)
1 - Rory Laird (ADE), Reilly O'Brien (ADE), Cam Guthrie (GEE)

MELBOURNE (56) DEF. BY FREMANTLE (94)
2.5 - Sean Darcy (FRE)
1.5 - Lachie Schultz (FRE)
1 - Clayton Oliver (MEL), Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)

WEST COAST (60) DEF. BY WESTERN BULLDOGS (161)
2.5 - Tim English (WB)
2 - Adam Treloar (WB)
1.5 - Josh Dunkley (WB)

GOLD COAST (121) DEF. HAWTHORN (54)
2.5 - Brandon Ellis (GC)
1.5 - Jarrod Witts (GC)
1 - Touk Miller (GC), Lachie Weller (GC)

ST KILDA (103) DEF. NORTH MELBOURNE (50)
2.5 - Brad Hill (STK)
2 - Jade Gresham (STK)
1.5 - Jed Anderson (NM)

COLLINGWOOD (79) DEF. CARLTON (75)
2 - Sam Walsh (CARL), Jack Crisp (COLL)
1.5 - Josh Daicos (COLL)
0.5 - John Noble (COLL)

PORT ADELAIDE (66) DEF. ESSENDON (50)
2.5 - Connor Rozee (PA), Darcy Parish (ESS)
0.5 - Ollie Wines (PA), Dan Houston (PA)


Round 10

CARLTON (102) DEF. SYDNEY (87)
2 - Charlie Curnow (CARL), Sam Walsh (CARL), Jacob Weitering (CARL)

GEELONG (82) DEF. PORT ADELAIDE (47)
3 - Cam Guthrie (GEE)
2 - Jeremy Cameron (GEE)
0.5 - Mark Blicavs (GEE), Brandon Parfitt (GEE)

WESTERN BULLDOGS (106) DEF. GOLD COAST (87)
2.5 - Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
2 - Jackson Macrae (WB)
1 - Bailey Smith (WB)
0.5 - Joel Jeffrey (GC)

NORTH MELBOURNE (53) DEF. BY MELBOURNE (100)
3 - Clayton Oliver (MEL)
2 - Christian Petracca (MEL)
0.5 - Max Gawn (MEL), Aidan Corr (NM)

ADELAIDE (69) DEF. BY ST KILDA (90)
3 - Max King (STK)
2 - Brad Hill (STK)
0.5 - Brad Crouch (STK), Jack Sinclair (STK)

RICHMOND (80) DEF. ESSENDON (48)
3 - Dion Prestia (RICH)
2 - Liam Baker (RICH)
1 - Darcy Parish (ESS)

GWS (138) DEF. WEST COAST (86)
3 - Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
1.5 - Harry Perryman (GWS)
1 - Josh Kelly (GWS)
0.5 - James Peatling (GWS)

HAWTHORN (117) DEF. BRISBANE (112)
3 - Jai Newcombe (HAW)
2 - Tom Mitchell (HAW)
1 - Jarryd Lyons (BRIS)

FREMANTLE (44) DEF. BY COLLINGWOOD (80)
2.5 - Ollie Henry (COLL)
2 - Jack Crisp (COLL)
1 - Will Brodie (FRE)
0.5 - David Mundy (FRE)


Round 9

COLLINGWOOD (51) DEF. BY WESTERN BULLDOGS (99)
3 - Adam Treloar (WB)
2 - Bailey Smith (WB)
1 - Jackson Macrae (WB)

HAWTHORN (94) DEF. BY RICHMOND (117)
2.5 - Dion Prestia (RICH)
2 - Toby Nankervis (RICH)
1 - Dustin Martin (RICH)
0.5 - Shai Bolton (RICH)

NORTH MELBOURNE (46) DEF. BY PORT ADELAIDE (115)
3 - Ollie Wines (PA)
2 - Connor Rozee (PA)
1 - Sam Powell-Pepper (PA)

ST KILDA (90) DEF. GEELONG (80)
2.5 - Brad Crouch (STK), Jade Gresham (STK)
1 - Paddy Ryder (STK)

SYDNEY (105) DEF. ESSENDON (47)
3 - Callum Mills (SYD)
2 - Chad Warner (SYD)
0.5 - Luke Parker (SYD), Tom Papley (SYD)

ADELAIDE (66) DEF. BY BRISBANE (102)
3 - Lachie Neale (BRIS)
2 - Dayne Zorko (BRIS)
1 - Charlie Cameron (BRIS)

GOLD COAST (69) DEF. BY FREMANTLE (33)
3 - Touk Miller (GC)
2 - Mabior Chol (GC)
0.5 - Jarrod Witts (GC), Matt Rowell (GC)

GWS (75) DEF. BY CARLTON (105)
2.5 - Sam Walsh (CARL)
2 - Josh Kelly (GWS)
1 - Sam Docherty (CARL)
0.5 - George Hewett (CARL)

WEST COAST (38) DEF. BY MELBOURNE (112)
3 - Christian Petracca (MEL)
2 - Jack Viney (MEL)
1 - Clayton Oliver (MEL)


Round 8

PORT ADELAIDE (86) DEF. WESTERN BULLDOGS (69)
3 - Travis Boak (PA)
1.5 - Jackson Macrae (WB)
1 - Jeremy Finlayson (PA)
0.5 - Bailey Smith (WB)

FREMANTLE (102) DEF. NORTH MELBOURNE (24)
2.5 - Andrew Brayshaw (FRE), Will Brodie (FRE)
1 - Sean Darcy (FRE)

RICHMOND (113) DEF. COLLINGWOOD (86)
3 - Tom Lynch (RICH)
1 - Jack Graham (RICH), Shai Bolton (RICH), Trent Cotchin (RICH)

SYDNEY (61) DEF. BY GOLD COAST (75)
2.5 - Izak Rankine (GC)
1.5 - Brayden Fiorini (GC), Charlie Ballard (GC)
0.5 - David Swallow (GC)

GWS (35) DEF. BY GEELONG (88)
2.5 - Jeremy Cameron (GEE)
2 - Mitch Duncan (GEE)
1 - Mark Blicavs (GEE)
0.5 - Tyson Stengle (GEE)

ESSENDON (108) DEF. HAWTHORN (81)
3 - Peter Wright (ESS)
2 - Darcy Parish (ESS)
0.5 - Zach Merrett (ESS), Nic Martin (ESS)

BRISBANE (105) DEF. WEST COAST (30)
3 - Hugh McCluggage (BRIS)
2 - Lachie Neale (BRIS)
1 - Charlie Cameron (BRIS)

MELBOURNE (93) DEF. ST KILDA (55)
2 - Ed Langdon (MEL), Clayton Oliver (MEL)
1.5 - Angus Brayshaw (MEL)
0.5 - Christian Petracca (MEL)

CARLTON (116) DEF. ADELAIDE (68)
3 - Charlie Curnow (CARL)
2 - Patrick Cripps (CARL)
1 - Adam Cerra (CARL)


Round 7

WEST COAST (56) DEF. BY RICHMOND (165)
3 - Shai Bolton (RICH)
2 - Tom Lynch (RICH)
1 - Jayden Short (RICH)

GEELONG (66) DEF. BY FREMANTLE (69)
2.5 - Blake Acres (FRE)
2 - Cameron Guthrie (GEE)
1.5 - Tom Stewart (GEE)

ADELAIDE (54) DEF. BY GWS (113)
3 - Josh Kelly (GWS)
2 - Toby Greene GWS)
1 - Lachie Whitfield (GWS)

MELBOURNE (91) DEF. HAWTHORN (81)
3 - Max Gawn (MEL)
2 - Christian Petracca (MEL)
1 - Clayton Oliver (MEL)

ST KILDA (42) DEF. BY PORT ADELAIDE (43)
2.5 - Ollie Wines (PA)
2 - Seb Ross (STK)
1 - Robbie Gray (PA)
0.5 - Jack Steele (STK)

CARLTON (114) DEF. NORTH MELBOURNE (64)
3 - Patrick Cripps (CARL)
1.5 - Harry McKay (CARL), Sam Walsh (CARL)

COLLINGWOOD (115) DEF. GOLD COAST (90)
3 - Touk Miller (GC)
1.5 - Jack Crisp (COLL), Josh Daicos (COLL)

WESTERN BULLDOGS (103) DEF. ESSENDON (71)
2.5 - Josh Dunkley (WB)
2 - Caleb Daniel (WB)
1 - Jackson Macrae (WB)
0.5 - Tom Liberatore (WB)

SYDNEY (89) DEF. BY BRISBANE (113)
3 - Lachie Neale (BRIS)
2 - Lance Franklin (SYD)
1 - Dayne Zorko (BRIS)


Round 6

GWS (60) DEF. BY ST KILDA (77)
3 - Jack Higgins (STK)
2 - Jack Steele (STK)
0.5 - Jade Gresham (STK), Josh Kelly (GWS)

WESTERN BULLDOGS (62) DEF. BY ADELAIDE (63)
3 - Ben Keays (ADE)
1.5 - Taylor Walker (ADE), Tom Liberatore (WB)

PORT ADELAIDE (117) DEF. WEST COAST (33)
2.5 - Connor Rozee (PA)
1.5 - Ollie Wines (PA)
1 - Travis Boak (PA), Todd Marshall (PA)

FREMANTLE (97) DEF. CARLTON (62)
3 - Patrick Cripps (CARL)
2 - Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)
1 - Will Brodie (FRE)

NORTH MELBOURNE (61) DEF. BY GEELONG (121)
3 - Jeremy Cameron (GEE)
2 - Zach Tuohy (GEE)
0.5 - Cameron Guthrie (GEE), Joel Selwood (GEE)

GOLD COAST (80) DEF. BY BRISBANE (132)
3 - Zac Bailey (BRIS)
2 - Jarryd Lyons (BRIS)
0.5 - Lincoln McCarthy (BRIS), Lachie Neale (BRIS)

RICHMOND (54) DEF. BY MELBOURNE (76)
3 - Clayton Oliver (MEL)
2 - Ed Langdon (MEL)
0.5 - Nick Vlastuin (RICH), Max Gawn (MEL)

HAWTHORN (68) DEF. BY SYDNEY (109)
3 - Callum Mills (SYD)
1 - Luke Parker (SYD), Chad Warner (SYD), Lance Franklin (SYD)

ESSENDON (82) DEF. BY COLLINGWOOD (93)
2.5 - Jack Ginnivan (COLL), Darcy Parish (ESS)
0.5 - Scott Pendlebury (COLL), Zach Merrett (ESS)


Round 5

BRISBANE (98) DEF. COLLINGWOOD (91)
3 - Lachie Neale (BRIS)
1.5 - Jack Crisp (COLL), Hugh McCluggage (BRIS)

NORTH MELBOURNE (71) DEF. BY WESTERN BULLDOGS (139)
3 - Bailey Smith (WB)
1.5 - Aaron Naughton (WB)
1 - Tim English (WB)
0.5 - Jackson Macrae (WB)

WEST COAST (58) DEF. BY SYDNEY (121)
2.5 - Callum Mills (SYD)
2 - Luke Parker (SYD)
1.5 - Isaac Heeney (SYD)

ST KILDA (87) DEF. GOLD COAST (61)
3 - Jack Higgins (STK)
1 - Jade Gresham (STK), Touk Miller (GC), Jack Sinclair (STK)

ADELAIDE (101) DEF. RICHMOND (82)
2.5 - Taylor Walker (ADE), Ben Keays (ADE)
1 - Brodie Smith (ADE)

MELBOURNE (120) DEF. GWS (53)
3 - Max Gawn (MEL)
2 - Christian Petracca (MEL)
1 - Clayton Oliver (MEL)

CARLTON (94) DEF. PORT ADELAIDE (91)
2.5 - Charlie Curnow (CARL)
2 - Sam Walsh (CARL)
1.5 - George Hewett (CARL)

ESSENDON (59) DEF. BY FREMANTLE (107)
3 - Matt Taberner (FRE)
2 - Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)
0.5 - Wil Brodie (FRE), Sean Darcy (FRE)

HAWTHORN (92) DEF. GEELONG (80)
2.5 - James Sicily (HAW), Tom Mitchell (HAW)
1 - Jai Newcombe (HAW)


Round 4

PORT ADELAIDE (36) DEF. BY MELBOURNE (68)
3 - Max Gawn (MEL)
1.5 - Steven May (MEL), Ed Langdon (MEL)

GEELONG (80) DEF. BRISBANE (70)
2.5 - Tom Hawkins (GEE), Isaac Smith (GEE)
1 - Lachie Neale (BRIS)

SYDNEY (86) DEF. NORTH MELBOURNE (75)
2.5 - Jy Simpkin (NM), Justin McInerney (SYD)
0.5 - Isaac Heeney (SYD), Jack Ziebell (NM)

COLLINGWOOD (74) DEF. BY WEST COAST (87)
3 - Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
1 - Nick Daicos (COLL), Josh Daicos (COLL), Willie Rioli (WCE)

RICHMOND (99) DEF. WESTERN BULLDOGS (61)
3 - Shai Bolton (RICH)
2 - Jayden Short (RICH)
0.5 - Marcus Bontempelli (WB), Bailey Smith (WB)

FREMANTLE (88) DEF. GWS (54)
2.5 - David Mundy (FRE)
2 - Will Brodie (FRE)
1 - Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)
0.5 - Tim Taranto (GWS)

ESSENDON (103) DEF. ADELAIDE (99)
2.5 - Darcy Parish (ESS)
2 - Rory Laird (ADE)
1 - Peter Wright (ESS)
0.5 - Ben Keays (ADE)

HAWTHORN (73) DEF. BY ST KILDA (142)
2.5 - Jack Sinclair (STK)
2 - Jack Steele (STK)
1 - Brad Hill (STK)
0.5 - Jade Gresham (STK)

GOLD COAST (92) DEF. CARLTON (62)
2 - Jarrod Witts (GC)
1.5 - Noah Anderson (GC), Touk Miller (GC)
1 - Lachie Weller (GC)


Round 3

WESTERN BULLDOGS (71) DEF. SYDNEY (60)
2.5 - Tim English (WB)
2 - Josh Dunkley (WB)
1.5 - Bailey Smith (WB)

MELBOURNE (99) DEF. ESSENDON (70)
3 - Clayton Oliver (MEL)
2 - Angus Brayshaw (MEL)
0.5 - Sam Weideman (MEL), Ed Langdon (MEL)

ADELAIDE (96) DEF. PORT ADELAIDE (92)
3 - Jordan Dawson (ADE)
2 - Travis Boak (PA)
1 - Todd Marshall (PA)

GWS (83) DEF. GOLD COAST (57)
2.5 - Stephen Coniglio (GWS), Tim Taranto (GWS)
1 - Tom Green (GWS)

COLLINGWOOD (91) DEF. BY GEELONG (104)
3 - Jeremy Cameron (GEE)
2 - Tom Stewart (GEE)
1 - Taylor Adams (COLL)

BRISBANE (156) DEF. NORTH MELBOURNE (48)
2 - Dayne Zorko (BRIS), Lincoln McCarthy (BRIS)
1 - Hugh McCluggage (BRIS), Jarryd Lyons (BRIS)

CARLTON (74) DEF. HAWTHORN (73)
2.5 - Sam Docherty (CARL)
2 - Patrick Cripps (CARL)
1 - Changkuoth Jiath (HAW)
0.5 - Jacob Weitering (CARL)

ST KILDA (117) DEF. RICHMOND (84)
2.5 - Brad Crouch (STK), Jack Steele (STK)
1 - Max King (STK)

WEST COAST (47) DEF. BY FREMANTLE (102)
3 - Lachie Schultz (FRE)
2 - Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)
1 - Shannon Hurn (WCE)


Round 2

WESTERN BULLDOGS (90) DEF. BY CARLTON (102)
3 - Patrick Cripps (CARL)
1.5 - Matthew Kennedy (CARL)
1 - Harry McKay (CARL)
0.5 - Charlie Curnow (CARL)

SYDNEY (107) DEF. GEELONG (77)
3 - Isaac Heeney (SYD)
2 - Callum Mills (SYD)
1 - Brad Close (GEE)

COLLINGWOOD (100) DEF. ADELAIDE (58)
2 - Jack Crisp (COLL)
1.5 - Jordan De Goey (COLL), Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
1 - Ben Keays (ADE)

ESSENDON (75) DEF. BY BRISBANE (97)
3 - Lachie Neale (BRIS)
1 - Darcy Parish (ESS), Zach Merrett (ESS), Daniel Rich (BRIS)

PORT ADELAIDE (56) DEF. BY HAWTHORN (120)
2.5 - Travis Boak (PA)
2 - Mitch Lewis (HAW)
1 - James Sicily (HAW)
0.5 - Jack Gunston (HAW)

GOLD COAST (69) DEF. BY MELBOURNE (82)
3 - Christian Petracca (MEL)
1 - Luke Jackson (MEL), Clayton Oliver (MEL), Touk Miller (GC)

NORTH MELBOURNE (74) DEF. WEST COAST (59)
3 - Nick Larkey (NM)
2 - Willie Rioli (WCE)
1 - Hugh Greenwood (NM)

RICHMOND (109) DEF. GWS (73)
2 - Noah Balta (RICH)
1.5 - Jayden Short (RICH)
1 - Trent Cotchin (RICH), Tom Green (GWS)
0.5 - Shai Bolton (RICH)

FREMANTLE (55) DEF. BY ST KILDA (65)
3 - Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)
2 - Jack Higgins (STK)
1 - Max King (STK)


Round 1

MELBOURNE (97) DEF. WESTERN BULLDOGS (71)
3 - Christian Petracca (MEL)
1 - Bailey Smith (WB), Clayton Oliver (MEL), Ben Brown (MEL)

CARLTON (101) DEF. RICHMOND (76)
3 - Patrick Cripps (CARL)
2 - Matthew Kennedy (CARL)
0.5 - Adam Cerra (CARL), Sam Docherty (CARL)

ST KILDA (85) DEF. BY COLLINGWOOD (102)
3 - Jordan De Goey (COLL)
2 - Patrick Lipinski (COLL)
0.5 - Jack Steele (STK), Jack Hayes (STK)

GEELONG (138) DEF. ESSENDON (72)
2.5 - Tom Hawkins (GEE), Patrick Dangerfield (GEE)
0.5 - Nick Martin (ESS), Brandon Parfitt (GEE)

GWS (92) DEF. BY SYDNEY (112)
3 - Luke Parker (SYD)
1.5 - Isaac Heeney (SYD), Tom Green (GWS)

BRISBANE (80) DEF. PORT ADELAIDE (69)
3 - Dan Houston (PA)
2 - Lachie Neale (BRIS)
1 - Joe Daniher (BRIS)

HAWTHORN (78) DEF. NORTH MELBOURNE (58)
2.5 - Jack Gunston (HAW)
2 - James Sicily (HAW)
1 - Jy Simpkin (NM)
0.5 - Mitch Lewis (HAW)

ADELAIDE (82) DEF. BY FREMANTLE (83)
2.5 - Ben Keays (ADE)
2 - Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)
1.5 - Josh Rachele (ADE)

WEST COAST (80) DEF. BY GOLD COAST (107)
3 - Matt Rowell (GC)
1.5 - Izak Rankine (GC), Touk Miller (GC)